Skip to content
M.B. Patil Education

American International Institute of Medical Sciences, Bedwas

Bedwas, Rajasthan

Private · inferredMDMSOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidatesRajasthan

Institution type inferred from: listed under Open States (private-institute seats).

Courses with data
14
Seat options (quota × category)
160
Years of data
2024, 2025
Toughest AIR Round-1 cutoff
21,739
Hospital beds (as listed)
700

“Beds” is reproduced from the source; its exact meaning is not verified and it is never used as a count of PG seats.

Courses in counselling results

  • MD AnaesthesiologyMD
  • MD Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyMD
  • MD General MedicineMD
  • MD PaediatricsMD
  • MD PathologyMD
  • MD PsychiatryMD
  • MD Radio DiagnosisMD
  • MD Social & Preventive MedicineMD
  • MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory DiseasesMD
  • MS ENTMS
  • MS General SurgeryMS
  • MS Obstetrics & GynaecologyMS
  • MS OphthalmologyMS
  • MS OrthopaedicsMS

Courses that appeared in 2024–2025 allotments. A course missing here may still exist but had no published allotment.

Counselling authorities

  • Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates
  • Rajasthan

Quota × category breakdown

QuotaOpenEWSOBCSCSTOTHERUNKNOWN
Open States · RAJ Priv-All India12——————
Open States · RAJ Priv-Mgmt Quota7——————
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All India1227————
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt Quota1421241——
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Mgmt Quota7——————

Number of seat types (course × category) with published cutoffs.

Round-wise closing-rank progression

Higher = the seat stayed open to a later rank. Gaps mean no published value for that round.

MD Anaesthesiology6 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R4
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN3,456 (3)3,751 (3)3,732 (3)235 (1)
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN3,4563,7513,732235
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaGEN——4,895—
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaOBC———248
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaSC———334
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaEWS————
MD Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy3 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-Mgmt QuotaGEN——4,898 (1)
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaGEN1,3721,3971,394
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Mgmt QuotaGEN——4,898
MD General Medicine8 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R4
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN—1,813 (1)1,889 (1)—
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-Mgmt QuotaGEN—3,690 (1)4,183 (2)45 (1)
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN—1,8131,889—
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaGEN1,4971,9631,959—
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Mgmt QuotaGEN—3,6904,18345
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaOBC1,747———
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaEWS————
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaEWS————
MD Paediatrics9 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-Mgmt QuotaGEN——4,997 (2)
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN—1,703 (1)—
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaOBC1,671—1,700
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaST3,6023,7153,872
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaSC2,7902,8624,445
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Mgmt QuotaGEN——4,997
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN—1,703—
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaOBC———
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaGEN———
MD Pathology5 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R32025 R4
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN4,844 (4)—
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN4,844—
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaGEN4,928223
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaOBC—358
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaMBC *——
MD Psychiatry4 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN2,843 (2)3,291 (2)3,326 (2)
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN2,8433,2913,326
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaGEN——5,094
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaOBC———
MD Radio Diagnosis7 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN1,175 (1)1,191 (1)1,187 (1)
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-Mgmt QuotaGEN3,653 (2)3,491 (1)4,841 (2)
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaGEN1,0801,0941,090
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN1,1751,1911,187
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaSC1,6011,6331,632
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Mgmt QuotaGEN3,6533,4914,841
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaEWS———
MD Social & Preventive Medicine4 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R32025 R4
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN4,987 (1)—
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN4,987—
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaGEN5,137—
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaOBC—310
MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory Diseases3 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN2,589 (2)2,651 (2)2,651 (2)
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaGEN1,9261,9641,960
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN2,5892,6512,651
MS ENT4 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN3,033 (1)3,247 (1)3,278 (1)
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN3,0333,2473,278
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaGEN3,4053,5044,166
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaOBC———
MS General Surgery9 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN2,716 (2)2,782 (2)2,469 (2)
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-Mgmt QuotaGEN3,421 (1)3,520 (1)3,580 (1)
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN2,7162,7822,469
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaOBC2,7982,8702,882
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaGEN3,0063,0873,108
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaOBC3,0683,1523,180
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaSC3,3983,4973,556
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Mgmt QuotaGEN3,4213,5203,580
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaMBC *———
MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology8 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN1,615 (1)1,647 (1)1,647 (1)
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-Mgmt QuotaGEN2,710 (1)—4,383 (1)
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN1,6151,6471,647
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaGEN1,8271,8631,858
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaOBC——2,413
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Mgmt QuotaGEN2,710—4,383
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaOBC———
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaMBC *———
MS Ophthalmology4 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN———
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaGEN2,7372,8042,815
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaOBC3,4943,6003,669
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN———
MS Orthopaedics6 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-Mgmt QuotaGEN——5,096 (2)
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaGEN1,7721,8071,805
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaOBC2,7532,8222,832
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaOBC2,7542,8232,833
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaMBC *2,9052,9832,998
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Mgmt QuotaGEN——5,096

Closing rank = highest rank holding the seat after that round; (n) = candidates allotted (not seat capacity) in that round; “—” = no published value. * = seat-category code not yet verified.

Fee, stipend and bond (as listed)

Reproduced from the source spreadsheets, including their “*” notes. Not independently verified — confirm with the institute or counselling authority.

CourseCounselling · quotaFeeStipend yr 1Bond (yrs)Bond penalty
MD AnaesthesiologyOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-All India₹28,00,000*Info not available0₹0
MD AnaesthesiologyRajasthan · RAJ Priv-All India₹28,00,000*₹20,0000₹0
MD AnaesthesiologyRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt Quota₹28,00,000*₹20,0000₹0
MD Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-Mgmt Quota₹1,10,00,000*Info not available0₹0
MD Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt Quota₹32,55,000*₹20,0000₹0
MD Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Mgmt Quota₹1,10,00,000*₹20,0000₹0
MD General MedicineOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-All India₹32,55,000*Info not available0₹0
MD General MedicineOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-Mgmt Quota₹85,00,000*Info not available0₹0
MD General MedicineRajasthan · RAJ Priv-All India₹32,55,000*₹20,0000₹0
MD General MedicineRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt Quota₹32,55,000*₹20,0000₹0
MD General MedicineRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Mgmt Quota₹85,00,000*₹20,0000₹0
MD PaediatricsOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-Mgmt Quota₹75,00,000*Info not available0₹0
MD PaediatricsOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-All India₹32,55,000*Info not available0₹0
MD PaediatricsRajasthan · RAJ Priv-All India₹32,55,000*₹20,0000₹0
MD PaediatricsRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt Quota₹32,55,000*₹20,0000₹0
MD PaediatricsRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Mgmt Quota₹75,00,000*₹20,0000₹0
MD PathologyOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-All India₹12,00,000*Info not available0₹0
MD PathologyRajasthan · RAJ Priv-All India₹12,00,000*₹20,0000₹0
MD PathologyRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt Quota₹12,00,000*₹20,0000₹0
MD PsychiatryOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-All India₹32,55,000*Info not available0₹0
MD PsychiatryRajasthan · RAJ Priv-All India₹32,55,000*₹20,0000₹0
MD PsychiatryRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt Quota₹32,55,000*₹20,0000₹0
MD Radio DiagnosisOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-All India₹32,55,000*Info not available0₹0
MD Radio DiagnosisOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-Mgmt Quota₹1,20,00,000*Info not available0₹0
MD Radio DiagnosisRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt Quota₹32,55,000*₹20,0000₹0
MD Radio DiagnosisRajasthan · RAJ Priv-All India₹32,55,000*₹20,0000₹0
MD Radio DiagnosisRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Mgmt Quota₹1,20,00,000*₹20,0000₹0
MD Social & Preventive MedicineOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-All India₹3,00,000*Info not available0₹0
MD Social & Preventive MedicineRajasthan · RAJ Priv-All India₹3,00,000*₹20,0000₹0
MD Social & Preventive MedicineRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt Quota₹3,00,000*₹20,0000₹0
MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory DiseasesOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-All India₹32,55,000*Info not available0₹0
MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory DiseasesRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt Quota₹32,55,000*₹20,0000₹0
MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory DiseasesRajasthan · RAJ Priv-All India₹32,55,000*₹20,0000₹0
MS ENTOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-All India₹32,55,000*Info not available0₹0
MS ENTRajasthan · RAJ Priv-All India₹32,55,000*₹20,0000₹0
MS ENTRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt Quota₹32,55,000*₹20,0000₹0
MS General SurgeryOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-All India₹32,55,000*Info not available0₹0
MS General SurgeryOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-Mgmt Quota₹55,00,000*Info not available0₹0
MS General SurgeryRajasthan · RAJ Priv-All India₹32,55,000*₹20,0000₹0
MS General SurgeryRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt Quota₹32,55,000*₹20,0000₹0
MS General SurgeryRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Mgmt Quota₹55,00,000*₹20,0000₹0
MS Obstetrics & GynaecologyOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-All India₹32,55,000*Info not available0₹0
MS Obstetrics & GynaecologyOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-Mgmt Quota₹80,00,000*Info not available0₹0
MS Obstetrics & GynaecologyRajasthan · RAJ Priv-All India₹32,55,000*₹20,0000₹0
MS Obstetrics & GynaecologyRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt Quota₹32,55,000*₹20,0000₹0
MS Obstetrics & GynaecologyRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Mgmt Quota₹80,00,000*₹20,0000₹0
MS OphthalmologyOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-All India₹32,55,000*Info not available0₹0
MS OphthalmologyRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt Quota₹32,55,000*₹20,0000₹0
MS OphthalmologyRajasthan · RAJ Priv-All India₹32,55,000*₹20,0000₹0
MS OrthopaedicsOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-Mgmt Quota₹75,00,000*Info not available0₹0
MS OrthopaedicsRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt Quota₹32,55,000*₹20,0000₹0
MS OrthopaedicsRajasthan · RAJ Priv-All India₹32,55,000*₹20,0000₹0
MS OrthopaedicsRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Mgmt Quota₹75,00,000*₹20,0000₹0

Source files

  • Open_States_Closing_Ranks.xlsx38 rows
  • Rajasthan.xlsx122 rows

MCC & state counselling allotment results 2024–2025 (dataset v4), published 16 Oct 2026.

Verification

Last individually verified: not yet individually verified.

Also listed as: American Intl IMS, Bedwas

Spotted an error? Tell us — corrections are reviewed and logged.