Smt Kashibai Navale Medical College and General Hospital, Pune
Pune, Maharashtra
- Courses with data
- 16
- Seat options (quota × category)
- 176
- Years of data
- 2024, 2025
- Toughest AIR Round-1 cutoff
- 1,648
- Hospital beds (as listed)
- 1094
“Beds” is reproduced from the source; its exact meaning is not verified and it is never used as a count of PG seats.
Courses in counselling results
- MD AnaesthesiologyMD
- MD Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyMD
- MD General MedicineMD
- MD MicrobiologyMD
- MD PaediatricsMD
- MD PathologyMD
- MD PharmacologyMD
- MD PsychiatryMD
- MD Radio DiagnosisMD
- MD Social & Preventive MedicineMD
- MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory DiseasesMD
- MS ENTMS
- MS General SurgeryMS
- MS Obstetrics & GynaecologyMS
- MS OphthalmologyMS
- MS OrthopaedicsMS
Courses that appeared in 2024–2025 allotments. A course missing here may still exist but had no published allotment.
Counselling authorities
- Maharashtraofficial site
Quota × category breakdown
| Quota | Open | EWS | OBC | SC | ST | OTHER | UNKNOWN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | 14 | — | 30 | 11 | 6 | — | — |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | — | — | — | — | — | 12 | — |
Number of seat types (course × category) with published cutoffs.
Closing ranks by course
Higher = the seat stayed open to a later rank. Gaps mean no published value for that round.
MD Anaesthesiology2 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2024 R4 | 2024 R5 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | 2025 R5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OPEN | 2,344 (3) | 2,775 (3) | 3,087 (3) | — | — | 2,575 (4) | 2,991 (4) | 4,651 (4) | 4,722 (2) | 5,058 (2) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | 5,247 (7) | 5,546 (7) | 5,546 (7) | — | — | 4,315 (7) | 5,279 (7) | 5,688 (7) | 5,822 (1) | — |
MD Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy2 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2024 R4 | 2024 R5 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | 2025 R5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | 1,477 (1) | 2,584 (1) | 2,584 (1) | — | — | 1,774 (1) | 2,102 (1) | 4,305 (1) | 5,266 (1) | 5,785 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OPEN | 173 (1) | 173 (1) | 173 (1) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
MD General Medicine2 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2024 R4 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OPEN | 343 (1) | 343 (1) | 550 (1) | — | 416 (2) | 647 (2) | 1,078 (2) | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | 2,133 (3) | 3,517 (3) | 3,606 (3) | — | 2,717 (3) | 3,563 (3) | 3,844 (3) | 4,185 (1) |
MD Paediatrics2 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2024 R4 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OPEN | 623 (1) | 623 (1) | 1,297 (1) | — | 1,020 (1) | 1,467 (1) | 2,115 (1) | 3,411 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | 3,985 (2) | 4,841 (2) | 4,841 (2) | — | 3,839 (1) | 4,289 (1) | 4,289 (1) | — |
MD Pathology2 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OPEN | 2,984 (1) | 3,781 (1) | 4,171 (1) | 3,221 (2) | 4,667 (2) | 5,562 (2) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | 4,963 (3) | 4,910 (3) | 4,910 (3) | 4,727 (2) | 5,231 (2) | 6,773 (2) |
MD Pharmacology2 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R5 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OPEN | — | — | 5,264 (1) | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | — | 7,766 (1) | — | — |
MD Psychiatry2 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OPEN | 1,475 (1) | 1,028 (1) | 2,573 (1) | 1,598 (1) | 2,385 (1) | 3,347 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | 2,786 (1) | 4,309 (1) | 5,260 (1) | 3,492 (1) | 4,770 (1) | 4,770 (1) |
MD Radio Diagnosis2 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2024 R4 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OPEN | — | — | — | — | 344 (1) | 561 (1) | 911 (1) | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | 2,416 (1) | 2,903 (1) | 4,154 (1) | — | 2,198 (1) | 3,518 (1) | 4,270 (2) | 5,024 (1) |
MD Social & Preventive Medicine2 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | — | — | 6,403 (1) | — | — | 6,738 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OPEN | — | — | — | 5,617 (1) | 5,130 (1) | 6,950 (1) |
MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory Diseases1 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2024 R4 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | 4,476 (1) | 5,108 (1) | 5,108 (1) | — | 4,173 (1) | 5,106 (1) | 5,578 (1) | 6,655 (1) |
MS ENT2 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2024 R4 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | 5,146 (1) | 5,189 (1) | 5,189 (1) | — | 4,641 (2) | 5,124 (2) | 5,595 (2) | 6,187 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OPEN | 1,534 (1) | 2,211 (1) | 2,555 (1) | 2,720 (1) | — | — | — | — |
MS General Surgery2 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2024 R4 | 2024 R5 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | 2025 R5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OPEN | 1,009 (1) | 962 (1) | 1,577 (1) | — | — | 1,381 (2) | 1,381 (2) | 2,430 (2) | 2,422 (1) | 2,422 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | 4,803 (3) | 5,637 (3) | 5,644 (3) | — | — | 4,620 (3) | 5,325 (3) | 5,617 (3) | — | — |
MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology2 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | 3,011 (2) | 4,387 (2) | 4,468 (2) | 3,417 (3) | 4,585 (3) | 4,585 (3) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OPEN | 689 (1) | 689 (1) | 1,365 (1) | — | — | — |
MS Ophthalmology2 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2024 R4 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OPEN | — | — | — | — | 1,004 (1) | 2,418 (1) | 3,594 (1) | 4,685 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | 2,883 (1) | 2,883 (1) | 5,822 (1) | — | 4,037 (1) | 4,037 (1) | 4,037 (1) | — |
MS Orthopaedics2 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2024 R4 | 2024 R5 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | 2025 R5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OPEN | 1,102 (1) | 1,102 (1) | 1,898 (1) | — | — | 1,723 (1) | 1,723 (1) | 2,653 (1) | 2,653 (1) | 2,653 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | 3,621 (1) | 5,893 (1) | 5,893 (1) | — | — | 4,198 (1) | 5,096 (1) | 5,728 (1) | — | — |
Closing rank = highest rank holding the seat after that round; (n) = candidates allotted (not seat capacity) in that round; “—” = no published value. * = seat-category code not yet verified.
Fee, stipend and bond (as listed)
Reproduced from the source spreadsheets, including their “*” notes. Not independently verified — confirm with the institute or counselling authority.
| Course | Counselling · quota | Fee | Stipend yr 1 | Bond (yrs) | Bond penalty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MD Anaesthesiology | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹12,94,091* | ₹89,698 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Anaesthesiology | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹28,47,000* | ₹89,698 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Anaesthesiology | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹28,47,000* | ₹89,698 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹56,94,000* | ₹89,698 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹12,94,091* | ₹89,698 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹71,17,500* | ₹89,698 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD General Medicine | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹12,94,091* | ₹89,698 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD General Medicine | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹56,94,000* | ₹89,698 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD General Medicine | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹71,17,500* | ₹89,698 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Microbiology | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹12,94,091* | ₹89,698 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Paediatrics | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹12,94,091* | ₹89,698 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Paediatrics | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹56,94,000* | ₹89,698 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Paediatrics | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹71,17,500* | ₹89,698 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Pathology | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹12,94,091* | ₹89,698 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Pathology | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹14,23,500* | ₹89,698 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Pathology | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹14,23,500* | ₹89,698 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Pharmacology | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹12,94,091* | ₹89,698 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Pharmacology | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹14,23,500* | ₹89,698 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Psychiatry | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹12,94,091* | ₹89,698 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Psychiatry | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹42,70,500* | ₹89,698 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Psychiatry | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹42,70,500* | ₹89,698 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Radio Diagnosis | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹12,94,091* | ₹89,698 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Radio Diagnosis | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹56,94,000* | ₹89,698 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Radio Diagnosis | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹71,17,500* | ₹89,698 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Social & Preventive Medicine | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹14,23,500* | ₹89,698 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Social & Preventive Medicine | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹12,94,091* | ₹89,698 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Social & Preventive Medicine | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹14,23,500* | ₹89,698 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory Diseases | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹12,94,091* | ₹89,698 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory Diseases | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹56,94,000* | ₹89,698 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS ENT | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹12,94,091* | ₹89,698 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS ENT | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹42,70,500* | ₹89,698 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS General Surgery | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹12,94,091* | ₹89,698 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS General Surgery | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹56,94,000* | ₹89,698 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS General Surgery | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹71,17,500* | ₹89,698 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹12,94,091* | ₹89,698 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹56,94,000* | ₹89,698 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹71,17,500* | ₹89,698 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Ophthalmology | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹12,94,091* | ₹89,698 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Ophthalmology | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹56,94,000* | ₹89,698 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Ophthalmology | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹71,17,500* | ₹89,698 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Orthopaedics | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹12,94,091* | ₹89,698 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Orthopaedics | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹56,94,000* | ₹89,698 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Orthopaedics | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹71,17,500* | ₹89,698 | 0 | ₹0 |
Source files
- Maharashtra.xlsx176 rows
MCC & state counselling allotment results 2024–2025 (dataset v4), published 16 Oct 2026.
Verification
Last individually verified: not yet individually verified.
Also listed as: Kashibai Navale, Pune
Spotted an error? Tell us — corrections are reviewed and logged.