Skip to content
M.B. Patil Education

Mahatma Gandhi Medical College and Hospital, Sitapur, Jaipur

Jaipur, Rajasthan

Private · inferredMDMSOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidatesRajasthan

Institution type inferred from: listed under Open States (private-institute seats).

Courses with data
30
Seat options (quota × category)
394
Years of data
2024, 2025
Toughest AIR Round-1 cutoff
12,045
Hospital beds (as listed)
1400

“Beds” is reproduced from the source; its exact meaning is not verified and it is never used as a count of PG seats.

Courses in counselling results

  • MD AnaesthesiologyMD
  • MD AnatomyMD
  • MD Bio-ChemistryMD
  • MD Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyMD
  • MD Emergency MedicineMD
  • MD Family MedicineMD
  • MD Forensic MedicineMD
  • MD General MedicineMD
  • MD Hospital AdministrationMD
  • MD Immuno Haematology & Blood TransfusionMD
  • MD Lab MedicineMD
  • MD MicrobiologyMD
  • MD Nuclear MedicineMD
  • MD PaediatricsMD
  • MD Palliative MedicineMD
  • MD PathologyMD
  • MD PharmacologyMD
  • MD Physical Medicine & RehabilitationMD
  • MD PhysiologyMD
  • MD PsychiatryMD
  • MD Radiation OncologyMD
  • MD Radio DiagnosisMD
  • MD Social & Preventive MedicineMD
  • MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory DiseasesMD
  • MS ENTMS
  • MS General SurgeryMS
  • MS Obstetrics & GynaecologyMS
  • MS OphthalmologyMS
  • MS OrthopaedicsMS
  • MS Traumatology and SurgeryMS

Courses that appeared in 2024–2025 allotments. A course missing here may still exist but had no published allotment.

Counselling authorities

  • Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates
  • Rajasthan

Quota × category breakdown

QuotaOpenEWSOBCSCSTOTHERUNKNOWN
Open States · RAJ Priv-All India28——————
Open States · RAJ Priv-Mgmt Quota14——————
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All India2831862——
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt Quota2692655——
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Mgmt Quota142101———

Number of seat types (course × category) with published cutoffs.

Round-wise closing-rank progression

Higher = the seat stayed open to a later rank. Gaps mean no published value for that round.

MD Anaesthesiology9 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN2,536 (13)2,723 (12)2,728 (12)
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-Mgmt QuotaGEN2,746 (1)—4,045 (1)
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaEWS2,0632,1072,106
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN2,5362,7232,728
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaOBC2,8962,9472,962
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaOBC3,4953,6013,670
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaGEN3,5353,6433,724
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Mgmt QuotaGEN2,746—4,045
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaEWS———
MD Anatomy4 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R3
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN5,004 (1)
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaGEN4,845
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN5,004
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaOBC5,247
MD Bio-Chemistry2 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN3,422 (1)3,521 (1)3,581 (1)
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN3,4223,5213,581
MD Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy8 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN1,344 (1)1,368 (1)1,364 (1)
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-Mgmt QuotaGEN2,213 (2)2,351 (2)2,355 (2)
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN1,3441,3681,364
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaOBC1,9281,9671,963
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaGEN1,9812,3012,305
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Mgmt QuotaGEN2,2132,3512,355
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Mgmt QuotaOBC2,3422,3962,400
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaOBC———
MD Emergency Medicine7 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN1,685 (2)1,718 (2)1,715 (2)
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-Mgmt QuotaGEN3,596 (1)3,547 (1)4,376 (1)
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN1,6851,7181,715
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaGEN1,7351,7681,766
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaEWS3,0253,1083,131
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Mgmt QuotaGEN3,5963,5474,376
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaOBC———
MD Family Medicine2 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R3
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaGEN4,207
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaOBC—
MD Forensic Medicine4 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R3
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN4,208 (1)
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaGEN4,154
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN4,208
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaOBC—
MD General Medicine11 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN1,906 (7)2,033 (6)2,030 (6)
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-Mgmt QuotaGEN2,428 (6)2,508 (6)2,510 (6)
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaOBC1,8471,8831,878
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN1,9062,0332,030
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaGEN2,0552,4642,466
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Mgmt QuotaGEN2,4282,5082,510
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaOBC2,6972,7622,770
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaST—3,2793,314
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaMBC *———
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Mgmt QuotaEWS———
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaSC———
MD Hospital Administration3 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN3,160 (1)3,246 (1)4,270 (1)
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaOBC3,4613,5643,633
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN3,1603,2464,270
MD Immuno Haematology & Blood Transfusion4 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R22025 R3
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN—3,295 (1)
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN—3,295
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaGEN3,3813,425
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaOBC——
MD Lab Medicine3 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R32025 R4
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaOBC4,413195
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaSC—142
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaGEN——
MD Microbiology4 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R22025 R3
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN——
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaOBC3,6774,257
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaOBC—4,641
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN——
MD Nuclear Medicine6 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN919 (1)1,609 (1)1,607 (1)
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-Mgmt QuotaGEN1,577 (1)2,208 (1)2,209 (1)
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaOBC——1,525
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN9191,6091,607
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaGEN1,4991,7131,710
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Mgmt QuotaGEN1,5772,2082,209
MD Paediatrics8 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R4
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN2,278 (4)2,382 (4)2,386 (3)—
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-Mgmt QuotaGEN2,838 (2)2,913 (2)3,127 (2)—
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN2,2782,3822,386—
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaOBC——2,755106
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaGEN2,7662,7762,784—
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Mgmt QuotaGEN2,8382,9133,127—
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Mgmt QuotaOBC3,1293,2143,244—
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaOBC3,5333,7383,920—
MD Palliative Medicine5 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN2,282 (1)2,334 (1)2,338 (1)
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaEWS2,2802,3322,336
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN2,2822,3342,338
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaGEN——4,184
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaOBC———
MD Pathology7 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R4
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN3,512 (5)3,619 (3)3,771 (6)—
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN3,5123,6193,771—
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaGEN3,3383,3484,020192
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaOBC3,6963,8174,083—
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaEWS——4,283—
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaOBC—2,227——
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaSC3,364———
MD Pharmacology5 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN3,310 (2)3,404 (2)3,449 (2)
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN3,3103,4043,449
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaST——4,175
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaGEN——4,628
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaOBC———
MD Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation5 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN———
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaOBC3,4593,5623,630
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaSC3,6853,8064,061
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN———
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaGEN———
MD Physiology4 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R3
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN4,915 (1)
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaOBC4,758
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaGEN4,891
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN4,915
MD Psychiatry7 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R4
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN3,147 (2)3,232 (2)3,263 (1)—
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-Mgmt QuotaGEN3,347 (1)—3,934 (1)—
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaOBC——2,529—
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN3,1473,2323,263—
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Mgmt QuotaGEN3,347—3,934—
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaGEN3,0093,0904,194—
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Mgmt QuotaOBC———389
MD Radiation Oncology6 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN1,564 (2)2,335 (2)2,339 (2)
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-Mgmt QuotaGEN2,161 (1)2,792 (1)2,802 (1)
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN1,5642,3352,339
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaGEN2,6892,7542,762
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Mgmt QuotaGEN2,1612,7922,802
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaOBC———
MD Radio Diagnosis13 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN1,736 (5)1,860 (5)1,855 (5)
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-Mgmt QuotaGEN2,206 (4)2,317 (4)2,321 (4)
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN1,7361,8601,855
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaGEN2,1512,1982,199
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaOBC2,2042,2532,256
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Mgmt QuotaGEN2,2062,3172,321
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaEWS3,2383,3293,367
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaST3,6773,7964,044
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaOBC———
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Mgmt QuotaOBC———
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaMBC *———
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaSC———
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Mgmt QuotaEWS———
MD Social & Preventive Medicine6 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R3
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN2,939 (1)—
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaOBC3,5673,781
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaOBC—3,891
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaEWS—4,279
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN2,939—
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaGEN——
MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory Diseases10 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R4
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-Mgmt QuotaGEN2,406 (1)—3,347 (1)—
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN————
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaOBC2,4702,5281,971—
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Mgmt QuotaGEN2,406—3,347—
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaGEN3,2883,3823,426—
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaSC——4,631—
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Mgmt QuotaSC———191
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Mgmt QuotaOBC—3,743——
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaOBC————
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN————
MS ENT7 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN2,373 (3)2,429 (3)2,432 (3)
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaGEN1,7691,8041,802
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaOBC2,2572,3092,313
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN2,3732,4292,432
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaEWS2,7712,8422,853
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Mgmt QuotaOBC3,6623,7784,012
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaSC———
MS General Surgery13 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN2,999 (6)3,140 (6)3,477 (6)
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-Mgmt QuotaGEN3,330 (5)3,689 (5)3,803 (5)
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaOBC3,5642,7122,716
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN2,9993,1403,477
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Mgmt QuotaGEN3,3303,6893,803
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaEWS——4,123
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaGEN3,2203,3084,443
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaOBC——4,461
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaSC——4,535
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaSC———
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaST———
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaEWS———
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Mgmt QuotaOBC———
MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology11 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN2,078 (2)2,122 (2)2,121 (2)
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-Mgmt QuotaGEN2,480 (3)2,616 (3)2,617 (3)
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN2,0782,1222,121
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaGEN2,1602,2802,284
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaST2,3742,4302,433
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Mgmt QuotaGEN2,4802,6162,617
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaOBC2,1042,6922,693
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaMBC *3,2153,3033,338
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaEWS2,319——
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaOBC———
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Mgmt QuotaOBC———
MS Ophthalmology9 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN2,249 (1)2,847 (1)2,858 (1)
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-Mgmt QuotaGEN2,684 (1)2,427 (1)3,773 (1)
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaGEN2,7512,8202,830
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN2,2492,8472,858
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaSC3,5603,6693,763
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Mgmt QuotaGEN2,6842,4273,773
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaST——4,321
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaOBC———
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Mgmt QuotaOBC———
MS Orthopaedics10 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R4
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN2,618 (2)2,703 (2)3,135 (2)98 (1)
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-Mgmt QuotaGEN3,483 (2)3,603 (2)4,180 (3)—
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaOBC2,5512,6132,615—
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN2,6182,7033,13598
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaGEN1,7183,3973,442—
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaOBC3,6443,7583,964—
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaST3,7053,8294,111—
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Mgmt QuotaGEN3,4833,6034,180—
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Mgmt QuotaOBC3,458———
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt QuotaSC————
MS Traumatology and Surgery4 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (RJSTHN PG) · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN3,061 (1)3,145 (1)3,171 (1)
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaGEN3,0613,1453,171
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaOBC———
Rajasthan · RAJ Priv-All IndiaEWS———

Closing rank = highest rank holding the seat after that round; (n) = candidates allotted (not seat capacity) in that round; “—” = no published value. * = seat-category code not yet verified.

Fee, stipend and bond (as listed)

Reproduced from the source spreadsheets, including their “*” notes. Not independently verified — confirm with the institute or counselling authority.

CourseCounselling · quotaFeeStipend yr 1Bond (yrs)Bond penalty
MD AnaesthesiologyOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-All India₹21,00,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD AnaesthesiologyOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-Mgmt Quota₹58,75,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD AnaesthesiologyRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt Quota₹21,00,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD AnaesthesiologyRajasthan · RAJ Priv-All India₹21,00,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD AnaesthesiologyRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Mgmt Quota₹58,75,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD AnatomyOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-All India₹0*₹55,2000*₹0*
MD AnatomyRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt Quota₹0*₹55,2000*₹0*
MD AnatomyRajasthan · RAJ Priv-All India₹0*₹55,2000*₹0*
MD Bio-ChemistryOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-All India₹6,00,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD Bio-ChemistryRajasthan · RAJ Priv-All India₹6,00,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-All India₹63,00,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-Mgmt Quota₹78,75,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyRajasthan · RAJ Priv-All India₹63,00,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt Quota₹63,00,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Mgmt Quota₹78,75,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD Emergency MedicineOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-All India₹31,50,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD Emergency MedicineOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-Mgmt Quota₹58,75,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD Emergency MedicineRajasthan · RAJ Priv-All India₹31,50,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD Emergency MedicineRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt Quota₹31,50,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD Emergency MedicineRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Mgmt Quota₹58,75,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD Family MedicineRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt Quota₹18,00,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD Forensic MedicineOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-All India₹6,00,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD Forensic MedicineRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt Quota₹6,00,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD Forensic MedicineRajasthan · RAJ Priv-All India₹6,00,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD General MedicineOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-All India₹50,75,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD General MedicineOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-Mgmt Quota₹68,25,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD General MedicineRajasthan · RAJ Priv-All India₹50,75,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD General MedicineRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt Quota₹50,75,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD General MedicineRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Mgmt Quota₹68,25,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD Hospital AdministrationOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-All India₹0*₹55,2000*₹0*
MD Hospital AdministrationRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt Quota₹0*₹55,2000*₹0*
MD Hospital AdministrationRajasthan · RAJ Priv-All India₹0*₹55,2000*₹0*
MD Immuno Haematology & Blood TransfusionOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-All India₹9,50,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD Immuno Haematology & Blood TransfusionRajasthan · RAJ Priv-All India₹9,50,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD Immuno Haematology & Blood TransfusionRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt Quota₹9,50,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD Lab MedicineRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt Quota₹10,00,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD Lab MedicineRajasthan · RAJ Priv-All India₹10,00,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD MicrobiologyOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-All India₹6,00,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD MicrobiologyRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt Quota₹6,00,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD MicrobiologyRajasthan · RAJ Priv-All India₹6,00,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD Nuclear MedicineOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-All India₹28,35,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD Nuclear MedicineOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-Mgmt Quota₹58,75,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD Nuclear MedicineRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt Quota₹28,35,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD Nuclear MedicineRajasthan · RAJ Priv-All India₹28,35,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD Nuclear MedicineRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Mgmt Quota₹58,75,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD PaediatricsOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-All India₹50,75,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD PaediatricsOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-Mgmt Quota₹63,00,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD PaediatricsRajasthan · RAJ Priv-All India₹50,75,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD PaediatricsRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt Quota₹50,75,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD PaediatricsRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Mgmt Quota₹63,00,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD Palliative MedicineOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-All India₹15,75,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD Palliative MedicineRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt Quota₹15,75,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD Palliative MedicineRajasthan · RAJ Priv-All India₹15,75,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD PathologyOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-All India₹15,75,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD PathologyRajasthan · RAJ Priv-All India₹15,75,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD PathologyRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt Quota₹15,75,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD PharmacologyOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-All India₹0*₹55,2000*₹0*
MD PharmacologyRajasthan · RAJ Priv-All India₹0*₹55,2000*₹0*
MD PharmacologyRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt Quota₹0*₹55,2000*₹0*
MD Physical Medicine & RehabilitationOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-All India₹12,00,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD Physical Medicine & RehabilitationRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt Quota₹12,00,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD Physical Medicine & RehabilitationRajasthan · RAJ Priv-All India₹12,00,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD PhysiologyOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-All India₹0*₹55,2000*₹0*
MD PhysiologyRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt Quota₹0*₹55,2000*₹0*
MD PhysiologyRajasthan · RAJ Priv-All India₹0*₹55,2000*₹0*
MD PsychiatryOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-All India₹42,00,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD PsychiatryOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-Mgmt Quota₹61,75,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD PsychiatryRajasthan · RAJ Priv-All India₹42,00,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD PsychiatryRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Mgmt Quota₹61,75,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD PsychiatryRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt Quota₹42,00,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD Radiation OncologyOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-All India₹26,25,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD Radiation OncologyOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-Mgmt Quota₹58,75,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD Radiation OncologyRajasthan · RAJ Priv-All India₹26,25,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD Radiation OncologyRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt Quota₹26,25,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD Radiation OncologyRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Mgmt Quota₹58,75,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD Radio DiagnosisOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-All India₹63,00,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD Radio DiagnosisOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-Mgmt Quota₹76,00,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD Radio DiagnosisRajasthan · RAJ Priv-All India₹63,00,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD Radio DiagnosisRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt Quota₹63,00,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD Radio DiagnosisRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Mgmt Quota₹76,00,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD Social & Preventive MedicineOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-All India₹6,00,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD Social & Preventive MedicineRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt Quota₹6,00,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD Social & Preventive MedicineRajasthan · RAJ Priv-All India₹6,00,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory DiseasesOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-Mgmt Quota₹58,75,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory DiseasesOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-All India₹42,00,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory DiseasesRajasthan · RAJ Priv-All India₹42,00,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory DiseasesRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Mgmt Quota₹58,75,000*₹55,2000₹0
MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory DiseasesRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt Quota₹42,00,000*₹55,2000₹0
MS ENTOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-All India₹26,25,000*₹55,2000₹0
MS ENTRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt Quota₹26,25,000*₹55,2000₹0
MS ENTRajasthan · RAJ Priv-All India₹26,25,000*₹55,2000₹0
MS ENTRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Mgmt Quota₹58,75,000*₹55,2000₹0
MS General SurgeryOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-All India₹47,25,000*₹55,2000₹0
MS General SurgeryOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-Mgmt Quota₹61,75,000*₹55,2000₹0
MS General SurgeryRajasthan · RAJ Priv-All India₹47,25,000*₹55,2000₹0
MS General SurgeryRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Mgmt Quota₹61,75,000*₹55,2000₹0
MS General SurgeryRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt Quota₹47,25,000*₹55,2000₹0
MS Obstetrics & GynaecologyOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-All India₹50,75,000*₹55,2000₹0
MS Obstetrics & GynaecologyOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-Mgmt Quota₹71,75,000*₹55,2000₹0
MS Obstetrics & GynaecologyRajasthan · RAJ Priv-All India₹50,75,000*₹55,2000₹0
MS Obstetrics & GynaecologyRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt Quota₹50,75,000*₹55,2000₹0
MS Obstetrics & GynaecologyRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Mgmt Quota₹71,75,000*₹55,2000₹0
MS OphthalmologyOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-All India₹49,75,000*₹55,2000₹0
MS OphthalmologyOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-Mgmt Quota₹58,75,000*₹55,2000₹0
MS OphthalmologyRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt Quota₹49,75,000*₹55,2000₹0
MS OphthalmologyRajasthan · RAJ Priv-All India₹49,75,000*₹55,2000₹0
MS OphthalmologyRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Mgmt Quota₹58,75,000*₹55,2000₹0
MS OrthopaedicsOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-All India₹50,75,000*₹55,2000₹0
MS OrthopaedicsOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-Mgmt Quota₹65,50,000*₹55,2000₹0
MS OrthopaedicsRajasthan · RAJ Priv-All India₹50,75,000*₹55,2000₹0
MS OrthopaedicsRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Govt Quota₹50,75,000*₹55,2000₹0
MS OrthopaedicsRajasthan · RAJ Priv-Mgmt Quota₹65,50,000*₹55,2000₹0
MS Traumatology and SurgeryOpen States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · RAJ Priv-All India₹45,00,000*₹55,2000₹0
MS Traumatology and SurgeryRajasthan · RAJ Priv-All India₹45,00,000*₹55,2000₹0

Source files

  • Open_States_Closing_Ranks.xlsx84 rows
  • Rajasthan.xlsx310 rows

MCC & state counselling allotment results 2024–2025 (dataset v4), published 16 Oct 2026.

Verification

Last individually verified: not yet individually verified.

Also listed as: MGMC&H, Sitapur, Jaipur

Spotted an error? Tell us — corrections are reviewed and logged.