Skip to content
M.B. Patil Education

SMS Medical College, Jaipur

Jaipur, Rajasthan

Type not verifiedMDMSAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotasRajasthan
Courses with data
27
Seat options (quota × category)
453
Years of data
2024, 2025
Toughest AIR Round-1 cutoff
2
Hospital beds (as listed)
5702

“Beds” is reproduced from the source; its exact meaning is not verified and it is never used as a count of PG seats.

Courses in counselling results

  • MD AnaesthesiologyMD
  • MD AnatomyMD
  • MD Bio-ChemistryMD
  • MD Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyMD
  • MD Emergency MedicineMD
  • MD Forensic MedicineMD
  • MD General MedicineMD
  • MD GeriatricsMD
  • MD Immuno Haematology & Blood TransfusionMD
  • MD MicrobiologyMD
  • MD PaediatricsMD
  • MD Palliative MedicineMD
  • MD PathologyMD
  • MD PharmacologyMD
  • MD Physical Medicine & RehabilitationMD
  • MD PhysiologyMD
  • MD PsychiatryMD
  • MD Radiation OncologyMD
  • MD Radio DiagnosisMD
  • MD Social & Preventive MedicineMD
  • MD Tropical MedicineMD
  • MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory DiseasesMD
  • MS ENTMS
  • MS General SurgeryMS
  • MS Obstetrics & GynaecologyMS
  • MS OphthalmologyMS
  • MS OrthopaedicsMS

Courses that appeared in 2024–2025 allotments. A course missing here may still exist but had no published allotment.

Counselling authorities

  • All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotasofficial site
  • Rajasthan

Quota × category breakdown

QuotaOpenEWSOBCSCSTOTHERUNKNOWN
All India Counselling (MCC) · AIQ3424302621——
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt Quota2825472732——

Number of seat types (course × category) with published cutoffs.

Round-wise closing-rank progression

Higher = the seat stayed open to a later rank. Gaps mean no published value for that round.

MD Anaesthesiology7 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2024 R12024 R22024 R3
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaOBC9291,1551,157
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaGEN9151,1961,198
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaEWS1,2181,4771,617
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaSC1,9752,2532,261
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaST2,8223,0313,280
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaMBC *2,7302,7622,775
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaST-STA3,4874,0614,178
MD Anatomy4 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2024 R22024 R3
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaGEN3,9984,352
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaOBC—6,557
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaSC—6,568
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaEWS——
MD Bio-Chemistry6 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2024 R12024 R22024 R3
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaGEN3,0283,6953,755
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaEWS———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaOBC4,3924,5604,957
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaSC4,4074,5204,854
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaST—4,6475,194
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaMBC *——5,253
MD Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy6 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2024 R12024 R22024 R3
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaGEN999
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaOBC172828
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaSC141141141
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaST140140140
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaGEN-PwD———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaOBC-PwD———
MD Emergency Medicine5 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2024 R12024 R22024 R3
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaEWS———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaMBC *———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaSC1,302——
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaST———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaOBC—511511
MD Forensic Medicine6 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2024 R12024 R22024 R3
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaEWS———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaGEN1,592——
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaST———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaOBC—2,4402,450
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaSC3,3833,6823,740
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaMBC *4,504——
MD General Medicine9 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2024 R12024 R22024 R3
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaGEN343434
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaOBC535353
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaEWS249249249
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaMBC *741742742
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaST802803804
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaSC528721721
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaGEN-PwD———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaMBC-PwD *———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaST-STA——999
MD Geriatrics1 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2024 R3
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaGEN574
MD Immuno Haematology & Blood Transfusion6 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2024 R12024 R22024 R3
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaOBC1,5011,9952,000
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaEWS———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaST—4,2234,372
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaMBC *—4,6235,118
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaGEN1,4381,4511,453
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaSC—2,9532,971
MD Microbiology5 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2024 R12024 R22024 R32024 R4
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaGEN2,5802,5912,602—
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaOBC3,1853,2283,259—
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaEWS4,0554,0013,695—
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaSC—4,2294,3796,074
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaST————
MD Paediatrics6 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2024 R12024 R22024 R3
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaGEN151151151
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaOBC159162162
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaEWS—333333
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaMBC *1,1921,1991,201
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaSC9701,0531,055
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaST1,035987989
MD Palliative Medicine4 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2024 R12024 R22024 R3
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaOBC———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaGEN—942944
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaSC———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaST2,285——
MD Pathology6 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2024 R12024 R22024 R3
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaOBC1,2271,5011,485
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaGEN1,0601,5691,610
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaEWS1,6562,0132,018
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaSC1,9572,4872,497
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaST3,3813,4333,476
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaST-STA3,0474,3724,553
MD Pharmacology7 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2024 R12024 R22024 R3
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaOBC3,5483,9384,031
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaEWS———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaSC3,526——
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaMBC *4,0264,1084,235
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaST——4,554
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaGEN2,6243,8063,875
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaST-STA——5,823
MD Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation6 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2024 R12024 R22024 R3
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaGEN6241,2511,253
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaOBC7541,2351,237
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaMBC *———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaST2,484——
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaEWS——1,831
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaSC1,982——
MD Physiology6 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2024 R12024 R22024 R3
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaGEN3,9863,3723,414
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaOBC2,9492,9862,867
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaST———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaSC———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaEWS——5,933
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaMBC *——6,384
MD Psychiatry9 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2024 R12024 R22024 R3
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaOBC420485485
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaSC———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaMBC *1,6761,6911,695
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaST—2,0172,022
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaGEN-PwD4,4474,5624,959
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaGEN366—475
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaEWS536537—
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaEWS-PwD3,1943,2373,269
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaOBC-PwD—4,2124,360
MD Radiation Oncology6 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2024 R12024 R22024 R3
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaOBC692693693
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaGEN641642642
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaEWS990996998
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaSC1,668——
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaST2,0842,1022,109
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaMBC *2,968——
MD Radio Diagnosis6 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2024 R12024 R22024 R3
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaGEN1166
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaOBC121212
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaEWS115115115
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaST103103103
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaSC148148148
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaMBC *418419419
MD Social & Preventive Medicine7 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2024 R12024 R22024 R32024 R4
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaOBC—2,3532,361—
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaST4,1292,7332,745—
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaSC2,9823,7373,7995,641
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaMBC *4,1004,1464,277—
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaGEN1,7522,0362,042—
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaEWS2,820———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaST-STA3,375—3,470—
MD Tropical Medicine3 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2024 R12024 R22024 R3
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaST———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaOBC———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaSC1,3031,5501,552
MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory Diseases6 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2024 R12024 R22024 R3
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaOBC326340340
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaGEN300300300
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaSC1,1271,3671,369
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaST———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaMBC *———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaEWS———
MS ENT6 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2024 R12024 R22024 R32024 R4
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaGEN542574603—
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaEWS590591591—
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaSC1,6281,6431,331—
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaST————
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaMBC *1,869———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaOBC510605777923
MS General Surgery6 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2024 R12024 R22024 R32024 R4
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaEWS592593593—
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaOBC368390390740
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaGEN376416416—
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaSC1,3221,4891,491—
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaST1,041———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaST-STA2,2282,2482,256—
MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology9 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2024 R12024 R22024 R3
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaGEN281281259
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaOBC299337337
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaEWS513536536
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaSC1,2561,3351,337
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaST1,5861,7481,752
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaST-STA2,2602,2802,288
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaSC-PwD——5,586
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaOBC-PwD——5,893
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaEWS-PwD——6,525
MS Ophthalmology5 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2024 R12024 R22024 R3
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaOBC342297297
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaGEN246366366
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaEWS549550550
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaST1,059——
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaSC9741,4601,462
MS Orthopaedics6 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2024 R12024 R22024 R3
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaOBC301294294
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaGEN303303303
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaEWS515516516
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaSC1,2971,3061,308
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaST———
Rajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt QuotaMBC *———

Closing rank = highest rank holding the seat after that round; (n) = candidates allotted (not seat capacity) in that round; “—” = no published value. * = seat-category code not yet verified.

Fee, stipend and bond (as listed)

Reproduced from the source spreadsheets, including their “*” notes. Not independently verified — confirm with the institute or counselling authority.

CourseCounselling · quotaFeeStipend yr 1Bond (yrs)Bond penalty
MD AnaesthesiologyAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹14,093*₹87,216*2₹50,00,000
MD AnaesthesiologyRajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt Quota₹15,502*₹87,216*2*₹50,00,000*
MD AnatomyAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹14,093*₹87,216*2₹25,00,000
MD AnatomyRajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt Quota₹15,502*₹87,216*2*₹25,00,000*
MD Bio-ChemistryAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹14,093*₹87,216*2₹25,00,000
MD Bio-ChemistryRajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt Quota₹15,502*₹87,216*2*₹25,00,000*
MD Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹14,093*₹87,216*2₹1,50,00,000
MD Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyRajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt Quota₹15,502*₹87,216*2*₹1,50,00,000*
MD Emergency MedicineAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹14,093*₹87,216*2₹50,00,000
MD Emergency MedicineRajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt Quota₹15,502*₹87,216*2*₹50,00,000*
MD Forensic MedicineAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹14,093*₹87,216*2₹25,00,000
MD Forensic MedicineRajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt Quota₹15,502*₹87,216*2*₹25,00,000*
MD General MedicineAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹14,093*₹87,216*2₹1,50,00,000
MD General MedicineRajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt Quota₹15,502*₹87,216*2*₹1,50,00,000*
MD GeriatricsAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹14,093*₹87,216*2₹25,00,000
MD GeriatricsRajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt Quota₹15,502*₹87,216*2*₹25,00,000*
MD Immuno Haematology & Blood TransfusionAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹14,093*₹87,216*2₹50,00,000
MD Immuno Haematology & Blood TransfusionRajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt Quota₹15,502*₹87,216*2*₹50,00,000*
MD MicrobiologyAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹14,093*₹87,216*2₹50,00,000
MD MicrobiologyRajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt Quota₹15,502*₹87,216*2*₹50,00,000*
MD PaediatricsAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹14,093*₹87,216*2₹1,00,00,000
MD PaediatricsRajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt Quota₹15,502*₹87,216*2*₹1,00,00,000*
MD Palliative MedicineAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹14,093*₹87,216*2₹50,00,000
MD Palliative MedicineRajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt Quota₹15,502*₹87,216*2*₹50,00,000*
MD PathologyAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹14,093*₹87,216*2₹50,00,000
MD PathologyRajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt Quota₹15,502*₹87,216*2*₹50,00,000*
MD PharmacologyAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹14,093*₹87,216*2₹25,00,000
MD PharmacologyRajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt Quota₹15,502*₹87,216*2*₹25,00,000*
MD Physical Medicine & RehabilitationAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹14,093*₹87,216*2₹50,00,000
MD Physical Medicine & RehabilitationRajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt Quota₹15,502*₹87,216*2*₹50,00,000*
MD PhysiologyAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹14,093*₹87,216*2₹25,00,000
MD PhysiologyRajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt Quota₹15,502*₹87,216*2*₹25,00,000*
MD PsychiatryAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹14,093*₹87,216*2₹1,00,00,000
MD PsychiatryRajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt Quota₹15,502*₹87,216*2*₹1,00,00,000*
MD Radiation OncologyAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹14,093*₹87,216*2₹50,00,000
MD Radiation OncologyRajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt Quota₹15,502*₹87,216*2*₹50,00,000*
MD Radio DiagnosisAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹14,093*₹87,216*2₹1,50,00,000
MD Radio DiagnosisRajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt Quota₹15,502*₹87,216*2*₹1,50,00,000*
MD Social & Preventive MedicineAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹14,093*₹87,216*2₹25,00,000
MD Social & Preventive MedicineRajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt Quota₹15,502*₹87,216*2*₹25,00,000*
MD Tropical MedicineAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹14,093*₹87,216*2₹25,00,000
MD Tropical MedicineRajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt Quota₹15,502*₹87,216*2*₹25,00,000*
MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory DiseasesAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹14,093*₹87,216*2₹1,00,00,000
MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory DiseasesRajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt Quota₹15,502*₹87,216*2*₹1,00,00,000*
MS ENTAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹14,093*₹87,216*2₹50,00,000
MS ENTRajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt Quota₹15,502*₹87,216*2*₹50,00,000*
MS General SurgeryAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹14,093*₹87,216*2₹1,00,00,000
MS General SurgeryRajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt Quota₹15,502*₹87,216*2*₹1,00,00,000*
MS Obstetrics & GynaecologyAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹14,093*₹87,216*2₹1,50,00,000
MS Obstetrics & GynaecologyRajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt Quota₹15,502*₹87,216*2*₹1,50,00,000*
MS OphthalmologyAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹14,093*₹87,216*2₹1,00,00,000
MS OphthalmologyRajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt Quota₹15,502*₹87,216*2*₹1,00,00,000*
MS OrthopaedicsAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹14,093*₹87,216*2₹1,00,00,000
MS OrthopaedicsRajasthan · RAJ Govt - Govt Quota₹15,502*₹87,216*2*₹1,00,00,000*

Source files

  • All India Closing Ranks.xlsx135 rows
  • Rajasthan.xlsx318 rows

MCC & state counselling allotment results 2024–2025 (dataset v4), published 16 Oct 2026.

Verification

Last individually verified: not yet individually verified.

Also listed as: SMS, Jaipur

Spotted an error? Tell us — corrections are reviewed and logged.