Vedantaa Institute of Medical Sciences, Palghar
Palghar, Maharashtra
- Courses with data
- 17
- Seat options (quota × category)
- 178
- Years of data
- 2024, 2025
- Toughest AIR Round-1 cutoff
- 2,691
- Hospital beds (as listed)
- 770
“Beds” is reproduced from the source; its exact meaning is not verified and it is never used as a count of PG seats.
Courses in counselling results
- MD AnaesthesiologyMD
- MD Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyMD
- MD Emergency MedicineMD
- MD Forensic MedicineMD
- MD General MedicineMD
- MD PaediatricsMD
- MD PathologyMD
- MD PharmacologyMD
- MD PsychiatryMD
- MD Radio DiagnosisMD
- MD Social & Preventive MedicineMD
- MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory DiseasesMD
- MS ENTMS
- MS General SurgeryMS
- MS Obstetrics & GynaecologyMS
- MS OphthalmologyMS
- MS OrthopaedicsMS
Courses that appeared in 2024–2025 allotments. A course missing here may still exist but had no published allotment.
Counselling authorities
- Maharashtraofficial site
Quota × category breakdown
| Quota | Open | EWS | OBC | SC | ST | OTHER | UNKNOWN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | 14 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | 15 | — | 32 | 9 | 5 | — | — |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | — | — | — | — | — | 14 | — |
Number of seat types (course × category) with published cutoffs.
Closing ranks by course
Higher = the seat stayed open to a later rank. Gaps mean no published value for that round.
MD Anaesthesiology2 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2024 R4 | 2024 R5 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | 2025 R5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SEBC * | 4,014 (1) | 5,789 (1) | 5,789 (1) | — | — | 3,351 (1) | 3,351 (1) | 5,700 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OBC | 3,364 (1) | 3,480 (1) | 4,580 (1) | — | — | 2,811 (1) | 3,369 (1) | 5,923 (1) | 5,923 (1) | 5,923 (1) |
MD Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy2 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2024 R4 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SEBC * | 2,523 (1) | 2,523 (1) | 2,523 (1) | — | 1,119 (1) | 1,564 (1) | 1,564 (1) | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OBC | 1,284 (1) | 1,746 (1) | 2,770 (1) | 3,707 (1) | 1,659 (1) | 1,589 (1) | 2,978 (1) | 4,518 (1) |
MD Emergency Medicine1 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OBC | 2,488 (1) | 3,136 (1) | 3,624 (1) | — | — | — |
MD General Medicine3 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | NT2 * | — | — | — | 1,578 (1) | 2,098 (1) | 2,098 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OBC | 928 (1) | 1,080 (1) | 2,415 (1) | 946 (1) | 1,478 (1) | 2,594 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SEBC * | 1,639 (1) | 1,738 (1) | 2,499 (1) | — | — | — |
MD Paediatrics5 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2024 R4 | 2024 R5 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | 2025 R5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | NT1 * | — | — | — | — | — | 2,757 (1) | 3,459 (1) | 3,602 (1) | 3,602 (1) | 3,602 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OBC | — | — | — | — | — | 1,892 (1) | 2,354 (1) | 3,658 (1) | 3,658 (1) | 3,658 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SEBC * | 2,602 (1) | 2,602 (1) | 3,109 (1) | — | — | 1,872 (1) | 2,117 (1) | 4,117 (1) | 4,940 (1) | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | VJ * | 3,263 (1) | 3,263 (1) | 3,263 (1) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | NT3 * | 1,881 (1) | 1,881 (1) | 3,035 (1) | 3,745 (1) | — | — | — | — | — | — |
MD Pathology3 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2024 R4 | 2024 R5 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | 2025 R5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OBC | 5,535 (1) | 5,693 (1) | 6,829 (1) | 6,421 (1) | 7,418 (1) | 4,785 (1) | — | — | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | VJ * | 4,452 (1) | — | 6,831 (1) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SEBC * | 6,288 (1) | — | 6,681 (1) | 6,776 (1) | 7,033 (1) | — | — | — | — | — |
MD Psychiatry2 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | NT2 * | — | — | — | 3,906 (1) | 4,232 (1) | 6,972 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OBC | 3,136 (1) | 3,261 (1) | 5,295 (1) | — | — | — |
MD Radio Diagnosis1 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OBC | 1,277 (1) | 1,277 (1) | 1,746 (1) | — | — | — |
MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory Diseases1 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SEBC * | 2,742 (1) | 2,742 (1) | 5,033 (1) | — | — | — |
MS ENT1 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2024 R4 | 2024 R5 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | 2025 R5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SEBC * | 3,312 (1) | 4,166 (1) | 5,441 (1) | — | — | 3,311 (1) | 4,950 (1) | 6,359 (1) | 5,800 (1) | 6,199 (1) |
MS General Surgery5 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2024 R4 | 2024 R5 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | 2025 R5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | VJ * | — | — | — | — | — | 3,058 (1) | 4,178 (1) | 5,135 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OBC | 2,064 (1) | 2,566 (1) | 3,630 (1) | — | — | 2,186 (1) | 3,137 (1) | 5,209 (1) | 5,209 (1) | 5,209 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | NT2 * | 3,478 (1) | 3,478 (1) | 3,478 (1) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SEBC * | 3,637 (1) | 4,014 (1) | 4,067 (1) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | NT1 * | 3,153 (1) | 3,153 (1) | 4,442 (1) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology4 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2024 R4 | 2024 R5 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | 2025 R5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OBC | — | — | — | — | — | 1,691 (1) | 1,968 (1) | 3,359 (1) | 3,359 (1) | 3,359 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | VJ * | — | — | — | — | — | 2,481 (1) | 3,995 (1) | 3,995 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | NT2 * | 1,890 (1) | 2,525 (1) | 3,114 (1) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SEBC * | 2,501 (1) | 2,501 (1) | 4,166 (1) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
MS Orthopaedics2 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OBC | 2,012 (1) | 2,012 (1) | 3,309 (1) | 2,352 (1) | 3,032 (1) | 5,748 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SEBC * | 2,990 (1) | 3,046 (1) | 4,151 (1) | — | — | — |
Closing rank = highest rank holding the seat after that round; (n) = candidates allotted (not seat capacity) in that round; “—” = no published value. * = seat-category code not yet verified.
Fee, stipend and bond (as listed)
Reproduced from the source spreadsheets, including their “*” notes. Not independently verified — confirm with the institute or counselling authority.
| Course | Counselling · quota | Fee | Stipend yr 1 | Bond (yrs) | Bond penalty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MD Anaesthesiology | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹17,62,000* | ₹65,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Anaesthesiology | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹70,48,000* | ₹65,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Anaesthesiology | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹88,10,000* | ₹65,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹17,62,000* | ₹65,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹70,48,000* | ₹65,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹88,10,000* | ₹65,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Emergency Medicine | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹17,62,000* | ₹65,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Emergency Medicine | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹70,48,000* | ₹65,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Emergency Medicine | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹88,10,000* | ₹65,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Forensic Medicine | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | Info not available* | ₹45,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD General Medicine | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹17,62,000* | ₹65,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD General Medicine | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹70,48,000* | ₹65,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD General Medicine | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹88,10,000* | ₹65,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Paediatrics | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹17,62,000* | ₹65,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Paediatrics | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹70,48,000* | ₹65,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Paediatrics | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹88,10,000* | ₹65,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Pathology | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | Info not available* | ₹45,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Pathology | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | Info not available* | ₹45,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Pathology | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | Info not available* | ₹45,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Pharmacology | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | Info not available* | ₹45,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Psychiatry | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹70,48,000* | ₹65,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Psychiatry | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹17,62,000* | ₹65,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Psychiatry | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹88,10,000* | ₹65,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Radio Diagnosis | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹17,62,000* | ₹65,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Radio Diagnosis | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹70,48,000* | ₹65,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Radio Diagnosis | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹88,10,000* | ₹65,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Social & Preventive Medicine | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | Info not available* | ₹45,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory Diseases | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹17,62,000* | ₹65,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory Diseases | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹88,10,000* | ₹65,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory Diseases | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹70,48,000* | ₹65,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS ENT | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹17,62,000* | ₹65,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS ENT | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹88,10,000* | ₹65,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS ENT | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹70,48,000* | ₹65,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS General Surgery | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹17,62,000* | ₹65,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS General Surgery | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹70,48,000* | ₹65,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS General Surgery | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹88,10,000* | ₹65,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹17,62,000* | ₹65,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹70,48,000* | ₹65,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹88,10,000* | ₹65,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Ophthalmology | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹70,48,000* | ₹65,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Ophthalmology | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹17,62,000* | ₹65,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Ophthalmology | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹88,10,000* | ₹65,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Orthopaedics | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹17,62,000* | ₹65,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Orthopaedics | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹70,48,000* | ₹65,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Orthopaedics | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹88,10,000* | ₹65,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
Source files
- Maharashtra.xlsx178 rows
MCC & state counselling allotment results 2024–2025 (dataset v4), published 16 Oct 2026.
Verification
Last individually verified: not yet individually verified.
Also listed as: Vedantaa Inst of MS, Palghar
Spotted an error? Tell us — corrections are reviewed and logged.