Venkateshwara Institute of Medical Sciences, Gajraula
Gajraula, Uttar Pradesh
Institution type inferred from: listed under Open States (private-institute seats).
- Courses with data
- 12
- Seat options (quota × category)
- 36
- Years of data
- 2024, 2025
- Toughest AIR Round-1 cutoff
- 21,458
- Hospital beds (as listed)
- 750
“Beds” is reproduced from the source; its exact meaning is not verified and it is never used as a count of PG seats.
Courses in counselling results
- MD AnaesthesiologyMD
- MD Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyMD
- MD General MedicineMD
- MD PaediatricsMD
- MD PathologyMD
- MD PsychiatryMD
- MD Radio DiagnosisMD
- MS ENTMS
- MS General SurgeryMS
- MS Obstetrics & GynaecologyMS
- MS OphthalmologyMS
- MS OrthopaedicsMS
Courses that appeared in 2024–2025 allotments. A course missing here may still exist but had no published allotment.
Counselling authorities
- Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates
- Uttar Pradesh
Quota × category breakdown
| Quota | Open | EWS | OBC | SC | ST | OTHER | UNKNOWN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Open States · UP Priv-Open Quota | 12 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Number of seat types (course × category) with published cutoffs.
Closing ranks by course
Higher = the seat stayed open to a later rank. Gaps mean no published value for that round.
MD Anaesthesiology2 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2024 R4 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (UP PG) · UP Priv-Open Quota | UR | 7,086 (4) | 7,768 (4) | 8,076 (4) | — | 5,401 (4) | 6,402 (4) | 7,477 (8) | 1,207 (2) | |
| Uttar Pradesh · UP Priv-Open Quota | UR | 7,086 | 7,768 | 8,076 | — | 5,401 | 6,402 | 7,477 | 1,207 |
MD Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy2 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (UP PG) · UP Priv-Open Quota | UR | 2,499 (3) | 2,644 (3) | 2,702 (3) | 1,659 (3) | 3,011 (7) | 3,102 (7) | |
| Uttar Pradesh · UP Priv-Open Quota | UR | 2,499 | 2,644 | 2,702 | 1,659 | 3,011 | 3,102 |
MD General Medicine2 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2024 R4 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (UP PG) · UP Priv-Open Quota | UR | 2,783 (10) | 3,063 (10) | 3,126 (10) | — | 2,249 (10) | 2,814 (10) | 3,131 (14) | 458 (1) | |
| Uttar Pradesh · UP Priv-Open Quota | UR | 2,783 | 3,063 | 3,126 | — | 2,249 | 2,814 | 3,131 | 458 |
MD Paediatrics2 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2024 R4 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (UP PG) · UP Priv-Open Quota | UR | 3,660 (6) | 3,821 (6) | 3,917 (6) | — | 2,798 (6) | 3,959 (10) | 4,487 (10) | 720 (3) | |
| Uttar Pradesh · UP Priv-Open Quota | UR | 3,660 | 3,821 | 3,917 | — | 2,798 | 3,959 | 4,487 | 720 |
MD Pathology2 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R3 | 2024 R4 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (UP PG) · UP Priv-Open Quota | UR | 9,343 (6) | 9,352 (2) | — | — | |
| Uttar Pradesh · UP Priv-Open Quota | UR | 9,343 | 9,352 | — | — |
MD Psychiatry2 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2024 R4 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (UP PG) · UP Priv-Open Quota | UR | 5,991 (3) | 6,228 (3) | 6,430 (3) | — | 4,764 (3) | 6,272 (4) | 6,745 (7) | 754 (1) | |
| Uttar Pradesh · UP Priv-Open Quota | UR | 5,991 | 6,228 | 6,430 | — | 4,764 | 6,272 | 6,745 | 754 |
MD Radio Diagnosis2 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (UP PG) · UP Priv-Open Quota | UR | 1,410 (2) | 1,497 (2) | 1,522 (2) | 1,132 (2) | 1,863 (6) | 2,333 (6) | |
| Uttar Pradesh · UP Priv-Open Quota | UR | 1,410 | 1,497 | 1,522 | 1,132 | 1,863 | 2,333 |
MS ENT2 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (UP PG) · UP Priv-Open Quota | UR | 6,175 (4) | 7,094 (4) | 7,346 (4) | 5,002 (4) | — | 7,411 (5) | |
| Uttar Pradesh · UP Priv-Open Quota | UR | 6,175 | 7,094 | 7,346 | 5,002 | — | 7,411 |
MS General Surgery2 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (UP PG) · UP Priv-Open Quota | UR | 5,712 (10) | 6,274 (10) | 6,478 (10) | 4,276 (10) | 5,482 (10) | 6,217 (10) | |
| Uttar Pradesh · UP Priv-Open Quota | UR | 5,712 | 6,274 | 6,478 | 4,276 | 5,482 | 6,217 |
MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology2 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2024 R4 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (UP PG) · UP Priv-Open Quota | UR | 3,502 (6) | 3,585 (6) | 3,672 (6) | — | 2,641 (6) | 3,225 (10) | 3,544 (10) | 470 (1) | |
| Uttar Pradesh · UP Priv-Open Quota | UR | 3,502 | 3,585 | 3,672 | — | 2,641 | 3,225 | 3,544 | 470 |
MS Ophthalmology2 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2024 R4 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (UP PG) · UP Priv-Open Quota | UR | 5,551 (3) | 6,027 (3) | 6,222 (3) | 7,282 (1) | 4,001 (3) | 5,463 (4) | 6,739 (4) | 916 (2) | |
| Uttar Pradesh · UP Priv-Open Quota | UR | 5,551 | 6,027 | 6,222 | 7,282 | 4,001 | 5,463 | 6,739 | 916 |
MS Orthopaedics2 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates (UP PG) · UP Priv-Open Quota | UR | 4,506 (3) | 5,256 (3) | 5,407 (3) | 3,414 (3) | 4,350 (7) | 5,568 (7) | |
| Uttar Pradesh · UP Priv-Open Quota | UR | 4,506 | 5,256 | 5,407 | 3,414 | 4,350 | 5,568 |
Closing rank = highest rank holding the seat after that round; (n) = candidates allotted (not seat capacity) in that round; “—” = no published value. * = seat-category code not yet verified.
Fee, stipend and bond (as listed)
Reproduced from the source spreadsheets, including their “*” notes. Not independently verified — confirm with the institute or counselling authority.
| Course | Counselling · quota | Fee | Stipend yr 1 | Bond (yrs) | Bond penalty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MD Anaesthesiology | Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · UP Priv-Open Quota | ₹21,63,946* | ₹32,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Anaesthesiology | Uttar Pradesh · UP Priv-Open Quota | ₹21,63,946* | ₹32,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy | Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · UP Priv-Open Quota | ₹21,63,946* | ₹32,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy | Uttar Pradesh · UP Priv-Open Quota | ₹21,63,946* | ₹32,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD General Medicine | Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · UP Priv-Open Quota | ₹21,63,946* | ₹32,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD General Medicine | Uttar Pradesh · UP Priv-Open Quota | ₹21,63,946* | ₹32,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Paediatrics | Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · UP Priv-Open Quota | ₹21,63,946* | ₹32,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Paediatrics | Uttar Pradesh · UP Priv-Open Quota | ₹21,63,946* | ₹32,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Pathology | Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · UP Priv-Open Quota | ₹12,02,199* | ₹32,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Pathology | Uttar Pradesh · UP Priv-Open Quota | ₹12,02,199* | ₹32,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Psychiatry | Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · UP Priv-Open Quota | ₹21,63,946* | ₹32,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Psychiatry | Uttar Pradesh · UP Priv-Open Quota | ₹21,63,946* | ₹32,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Radio Diagnosis | Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · UP Priv-Open Quota | ₹21,63,946* | ₹32,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Radio Diagnosis | Uttar Pradesh · UP Priv-Open Quota | ₹21,63,946* | ₹32,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS ENT | Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · UP Priv-Open Quota | ₹21,63,946* | ₹32,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS ENT | Uttar Pradesh · UP Priv-Open Quota | ₹21,63,946* | ₹32,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS General Surgery | Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · UP Priv-Open Quota | ₹21,63,946* | ₹32,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS General Surgery | Uttar Pradesh · UP Priv-Open Quota | ₹21,63,946* | ₹32,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology | Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · UP Priv-Open Quota | ₹21,63,946* | ₹32,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology | Uttar Pradesh · UP Priv-Open Quota | ₹21,63,946* | ₹32,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Ophthalmology | Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · UP Priv-Open Quota | ₹21,63,946* | ₹32,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Ophthalmology | Uttar Pradesh · UP Priv-Open Quota | ₹21,63,946* | ₹32,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Orthopaedics | Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates · UP Priv-Open Quota | ₹21,63,946* | ₹32,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Orthopaedics | Uttar Pradesh · UP Priv-Open Quota | ₹21,63,946* | ₹32,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
Source files
- Open_States_Closing_Ranks.xlsx24 rows
- Uttar Pradesh.xlsx12 rows
MCC & state counselling allotment results 2024–2025 (dataset v4), published 16 Oct 2026.
Verification
Last individually verified: not yet individually verified.
Also listed as: Venkateshwara IMS, Gajraula
Spotted an error? Tell us — corrections are reviewed and logged.