Previous cutoffs
Closing ranks from counselling years 2024 and 2025. Choose a specialty to see every college; open a college for its full history.
Compiled from published allotment results of MCC and state counselling authorities (dataset v4); where the counselling's per-candidate allotment list exists, its closing ranks were reconciled against it (status per counselling on the methodology page). Not yet checked against official PDFs — confirm with the authority's notice. How this works
Each point is the median over at least 3 options matching your filters.
- Unique colleges
- 184
- Seat types
- 560
- Records
- 819
Colleges by course type: MD/MS 107 · DNB 77 · Diploma 1
Records = Round 1 closing ranks across years. One college can appear under several courses and quotas — use Course type and Quota in Advanced filters to narrow.
Exports require signing in (up to 20,000 rows).
| College | Course | State | Counselling | Quota | Category | 2024 | 2025 | Change | Final round (2025) | Fee (as listed) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nilratan Sircar Medical College, Kolkata | MD Radiation Oncology | West Bengal | West Bengal | WB Govt Quota | UR Open | 7,159 | 2,775 | -4,384 | 10,604 R3 | ₹12,000* |
| Government Medical College, Kolkata | MD Radiation Oncology | West Bengal | West Bengal | WB Govt Quota | UR Open | 10,693 | 9,540 | -1,153 | 13,908 R3 | ₹12,000* |
| Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education & Research, Kolkata | MD Radiation Oncology | West Bengal | West Bengal | WB Govt Quota | UR Open | 9,868 | 14,751 | +4,883 | 27,593 R4 | ₹12,000* |
| RG Kar Medical College, Kolkata | MD Radiation Oncology | West Bengal | West Bengal | WB Govt Quota | UR Open | 10,778 | 13,908 | +3,130 | 21,630 R3 | ₹12,000* |
| Burdwan Medical College, Burdwan | MD Radiation Oncology | West Bengal | West Bengal | WB Govt Quota | UR Open | — | 14,983 | — | 21,914 R3 | ₹12,000* |
| Burdwan Medical College, Burdwan | MD Radiation Oncology | West Bengal | West Bengal | WB Govt Quota | OBC A Open | — | 21,926 | — | 29,372 R3 | ₹12,000* |
| Nilratan Sircar Medical College, Kolkata | MD Radiation Oncology | West Bengal | West Bengal | WB Govt Quota | SC Open | — | 38,453 | — | 44,916 R3 | ₹12,000* |
| Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education & Research, Kolkata | MD Radiation Oncology | West Bengal | West Bengal | WB Govt Quota | OBC B Open | — | 28,309 | — | 39,248 R3 | ₹12,000* |
| Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education & Research, Kolkata | MD Radiation Oncology | West Bengal | West Bengal | WB Govt Quota | SC Open | — | 28,807 | — | 46,867 R3 | ₹12,000* |
| Government Medical College, Kolkata | MD Radiation Oncology | West Bengal | West Bengal | WB Govt Quota | EWS Open | — | 44,077 | — | 44,077 R3 | ₹12,000* |
| Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education & Research, Kolkata | MD Radiation Oncology | West Bengal | West Bengal | WB Govt Quota | SC Service | 1,06,420 | 1,34,421 | +28,001 | 1,34,421 R3 | ₹12,000* |
| Government Medical College, Kolkata | MD Radiation Oncology | West Bengal | West Bengal | WB Govt Quota | UR Service | 1,07,735 | — | — | 1,07,735 R3 | ₹12,000* |
| Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education & Research, Kolkata | MD Radiation Oncology | West Bengal | West Bengal | WB Govt Quota | UR Service | 1,01,380 | — | — | 1,01,380 R3 | ₹12,000* |
| Government Medical College, Kolkata | MD Radiation Oncology | West Bengal | West Bengal | WB Govt Quota | SC Open | 21,477 | — | — | 31,186 R3 | ₹12,000* |
| RG Kar Medical College, Kolkata | MD Radiation Oncology | West Bengal | West Bengal | WB Govt Quota | SC Open | 21,881 | — | — | 42,815 R3 | ₹12,000* |
| Nilratan Sircar Medical College, Kolkata | MD Radiation Oncology | West Bengal | West Bengal | WB Govt Quota | OBC A Open | 20,224 | — | — | 49,006 R3 | ₹12,000* |
| Burdwan Medical College, Burdwan | MD Radiation Oncology | West Bengal | West Bengal | WB Govt Quota | EWS Open | 37,353 | — | — | 90,565 R3 | ₹12,000* |
| Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education & Research, Kolkata | MD Radiation Oncology | West Bengal | West Bengal | WB Govt Quota | ST Open | 50,749 | — | — | 1,11,619 R4 | ₹12,000* |
| Subharti Medical College, Meerut | MD Radiation Oncology | Uttar Pradesh | Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates | UP Priv-Open Quota | UR | 46,898 (2) | 54,222 (3) | +7,324 | 61,608 R3 | ₹14,43,744* |
| Shri Ram Murti Smarak Institute of Medical Sciences, Bareilly | MD Radiation Oncology | Uttar Pradesh | Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates | UP Priv-Open Quota | UR | 52,212 (4) | 53,476 (4) | +1,264 | 1,21,388 R4 | ₹22,00,000* |
| Rohilkhand Medical College & Hospital, Bareilly | MD Radiation Oncology | Uttar Pradesh | Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates | UP Priv-Open Quota | UR | — | 64,491 (4) | — | 86,070 R3 | ₹23,09,009* |
| Himalayan Institute of Medical Sciences, Dehradun | MD Radiation Oncology | Uttarakhand | Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates | UK Priv-AllIndia/Mgmt | UR-MNG | 38,931 (2) | 29,606 (1) | -9,325 | — | ₹17,00,000* |
| Agartala Government Medical College, Agartala | MD Radiation Oncology | Tripura | Tripura | Tripura Govt Quota | ST | 1,14,461 | 81,002 | -33,459 | 81,002 R3 | ₹1,50,000* |
| Agartala Government Medical College, Agartala | MD Radiation Oncology | Tripura | Tripura | Tripura Govt Quota | UR | 30,409 | — | — | 30,409 R2 | ₹1,50,000* |
| CMC, Vellore | MD Radiation Oncology | Tamil Nadu | Tamil Nadu Government Quota | TN-CMC Minority 20 | CMC 20% Minority | 14,602 | 18,868 | +4,266 | 28,034 R3 | ₹86,147* |
| Sree Mookambika Institute of Medical Sciences, Kanyakumari | MD Radiation Oncology | Tamil Nadu | Tamil Nadu Management Quota | TN NRI Quota | NRI | 1,24,430 | 1,13,834 | -10,596 | — | ₹29,00,000* |
| Regional Centre for Cancer Research and Treatment, Adyar, Chennai | MD Radiation Oncology | Tamil Nadu | Open States — private-institute seats open to all candidates | TN Mgmt Quota | GEN | 25,466 (3) | 24,036 (4) | -1,430 | 28,040 R3 | ₹8,00,000* |
| Regional Centre for Cancer Research and Treatment, Adyar, Chennai | MD Radiation Oncology | Tamil Nadu | Tamil Nadu Management Quota | TN Mgmt Quota | GEN | 25,466 | 24,036 | -1,430 | 28,040 R3 | ₹8,00,000* |
| Chengalpattu Medical College, Chengalpattu | MD Radiation Oncology | Tamil Nadu | Tamil Nadu Government Quota | TN Govt-PwD | BC Open | — | 83,339 | — | — | ₹50,000* |
| Madras Medical College, Chennai | MD Radiation Oncology | Tamil Nadu | Tamil Nadu Government Quota | TN Govt-PwD | OC Open | 75,339 | — | — | — | - |
| Madras Medical College, Chennai | MD Radiation Oncology | Tamil Nadu | Tamil Nadu Government Quota | TN Govt Quota | OC Open | — | 926 | — | 9,601 R3 | ₹50,000* |
| Tirunelveli Medical College, Tirunelveli | MD Radiation Oncology | Tamil Nadu | Tamil Nadu Government Quota | TN Govt Quota | OC Open | 5,844 | 12,643 | +6,799 | 12,643 R3 | ₹50,000* |
| Regional Centre for Cancer Research and Treatment, Adyar, Chennai | MD Radiation Oncology | Tamil Nadu | Tamil Nadu Government Quota | TN Govt Quota | OC Open | 13,590 | 5,783 | -7,807 | 12,898 R3 | ₹3,50,000* |
| Madras Medical College, Chennai | MD Radiation Oncology | Tamil Nadu | Tamil Nadu Government Quota | TN Govt Quota | BCM Open | 12,155 | 9,601 | -2,554 | 14,891 R3 | ₹50,000* |
| Madras Medical College, Chennai | MD Radiation Oncology | Tamil Nadu | Tamil Nadu Government Quota | TN Govt Quota | MBC Open | 12,657 | 11,729 | -928 | 18,283 R3 | ₹50,000* |
| CMC, Vellore | MD Radiation Oncology | Tamil Nadu | Tamil Nadu Government Quota | TN Govt Quota | BC Open | 12,945 | 4,749 | -8,196 | 18,838 R3 | ₹86,147* |
| Thanjavur Medical College, Thanjavur | MD Radiation Oncology | Tamil Nadu | Tamil Nadu Government Quota | TN Govt Quota | BC Open | — | 10,122 | — | 19,704 R3 | ₹50,000* |
| Kilpauk Medical College, Chennai | MD Radiation Oncology | Tamil Nadu | Tamil Nadu Government Quota | TN Govt Quota | MBC Open | 14,332 | 15,323 | +991 | 21,460 R3 | ₹50,000* |
| Madras Medical College, Chennai | MD Radiation Oncology | Tamil Nadu | Tamil Nadu Government Quota | TN Govt Quota | SC Open | 28,504 | 21,834 | -6,670 | 33,038 R3 | ₹50,000* |
| Thanjavur Medical College, Thanjavur | MD Radiation Oncology | Tamil Nadu | Tamil Nadu Government Quota | TN Govt Quota | OC Serv | — | 80,370 | — | 80,370 R3 | ₹50,000* |
| Madras Medical College, Chennai | MD Radiation Oncology | Tamil Nadu | Tamil Nadu Government Quota | TN Govt Quota | OC Serv | 29,893 | 82,673 | +52,780 | 82,673 R3 | ₹50,000* |
| Tirunelveli Medical College, Tirunelveli | MD Radiation Oncology | Tamil Nadu | Tamil Nadu Government Quota | TN Govt Quota | BC Serv | 88,998 | 71,344 | -17,654 | 71,344 R3 | ₹50,000* |
| Madras Medical College, Chennai | MD Radiation Oncology | Tamil Nadu | Tamil Nadu Government Quota | TN Govt Quota | BC Serv | 61,172 | 96,713 | +35,541 | 96,713 R3 | ₹50,000* |
| Kilpauk Medical College, Chennai | MD Radiation Oncology | Tamil Nadu | Tamil Nadu Government Quota | TN Govt Quota | OC Serv | 81,835 | 86,611 | +4,776 | 1,05,066 R3 | ₹50,000* |
| Chengalpattu Medical College, Chengalpattu | MD Radiation Oncology | Tamil Nadu | Tamil Nadu Government Quota | TN Govt Quota | SC Serv | 82,010 | 1,07,952 | +25,942 | 1,09,865 R3 | ₹50,000* |
| Madras Medical College, Chennai | MD Radiation Oncology | Tamil Nadu | Tamil Nadu Government Quota | TN Govt Quota | MBC Serv | 84,484 | 98,230 | +13,746 | 1,17,458 R3 | ₹50,000* |
| Regional Centre for Cancer Research and Treatment, Adyar, Chennai | MD Radiation Oncology | Tamil Nadu | Tamil Nadu Government Quota | TN Govt Quota | BC Serv | 97,552 | 1,05,066 | +7,514 | 1,60,921 R3 | ₹3,50,000* |
| CMC, Vellore | MD Radiation Oncology | Tamil Nadu | Tamil Nadu Government Quota | TN Govt Quota | MBC Serv | 69,888 | 1,16,741 | +46,853 | 1,88,076 R3 | ₹86,147* |
| Sree Mookambika Institute of Medical Sciences, Kanyakumari | MD Radiation Oncology | Tamil Nadu | Tamil Nadu Government Quota | TN Govt Quota | SCA Open | — | 84,298 | — | 84,298 R2 | ₹3,50,000* |
| CMC, Vellore | MD Radiation Oncology | Tamil Nadu | Tamil Nadu Government Quota | TN Govt Quota | OC Open | 9,030 | — | — | 18,047 R3 | ₹86,147* |