Skip to content
M.B. Patil Education

Burdwan Medical College, Burdwan

West Bengal

Type not verifiedDiplomaMDMSAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotasWest Bengal
Courses with data
23
Seat options (quota × category)
263
Years of data
2024, 2025
Toughest AIR Round-1 cutoff
561
Hospital beds (as listed)
1099

“Beds” is reproduced from the source; its exact meaning is not verified and it is never used as a count of PG seats.

Courses in counselling results

  • Diploma in Obstetrics & GynaecologyDiploma
  • Diploma in OphthalmologyDiploma
  • MD AnaesthesiologyMD
  • MD AnatomyMD
  • MD Bio-ChemistryMD
  • MD Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyMD
  • MD Forensic MedicineMD
  • MD General MedicineMD
  • MD MicrobiologyMD
  • MD PaediatricsMD
  • MD PathologyMD
  • MD PharmacologyMD
  • MD PhysiologyMD
  • MD PsychiatryMD
  • MD Radiation OncologyMD
  • MD Radio DiagnosisMD
  • MD Social & Preventive MedicineMD
  • MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory DiseasesMD
  • MS ENTMS
  • MS General SurgeryMS
  • MS Obstetrics & GynaecologyMS
  • MS OphthalmologyMS
  • MS OrthopaedicsMS

Courses that appeared in 2024–2025 allotments. A course missing here may still exist but had no published allotment.

Counselling authorities

Quota × category breakdown

QuotaOpenEWSOBCSCSTOTHERUNKNOWN
All India Counselling (MCC) · AIQ211021189——
West Bengal · WB Govt Quota34522247——

Number of seat types (course × category) with published cutoffs.

Round-wise closing-rank progression

Higher = the seat stayed open to a later rank. Gaps mean no published value for that round.

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology4 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC46,661 (1)50,530 (1)50,530 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQST———
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open49,12950,53052,097
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service———
Diploma in Ophthalmology6 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R4
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN32,083 (1)42,930 (1)49,819 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC40,959 (1)48,714 (1)50,368 (1)71,829 (1)
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open35,98044,20873,692—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC A Open——78,051—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Service————
MD Anaesthesiology13 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R4
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN17,473 (1)19,325 (1)20,863 (2)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC23,821 (1)30,347 (1)30,455 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQEWS25,289 (1)35,873 (1)41,583 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC36,774 (1)42,491 (1)49,446 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQST66,574 (1)74,495 (1)80,623 (1)—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open15,72515,72524,654—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC A Open18,85829,51741,208—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaST Open71,40292,7681,19,8132,06,789
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service——1,88,306—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaST Service——2,05,011—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC B Open————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Service————
MD Anatomy4 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R4
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN34,379 (1)68,927 (1)1,58,834 (1)1,66,712 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC1,17,715 (1)—1,80,033 (1)1,92,810 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open————
MD Bio-Chemistry5 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R4
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN66,766 (1)81,266 (1)1,10,972 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC86,156 (1)1,23,508 (1)1,42,094 (1)1,77,848 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open66,76691,9481,90,947—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open————
MD Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy3 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R4
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQEWS6,628 (1)9,641 (1)11,654 (1)18,528 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open2,3512,7497,555—
MD Forensic Medicine3 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R4
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN55,732 (1)81,807 (1)97,242 (1)1,12,244 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open————
MD General Medicine12 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R4
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN1,684 (3)2,197 (3)2,197 (3)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC5,661 (1)6,416 (1)6,507 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC9,017 (1)9,726 (1)12,365 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQST23,504 (1)36,729 (1)42,176 (1)48,989 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQEWS————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open1,6842,0553,193—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open9,6039,61016,464—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service84,96184,96184,961—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Service——1,20,349—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR-PH Open——2,18,272—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC A Open————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC A Service————
MD Microbiology6 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R4
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC81,027 (1)81,027 (1)81,027 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQST1,15,384 (1)—1,69,398 (1)2,29,026 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open46,11266,7661,14,660—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Service————
MD Paediatrics13 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R4
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN4,550 (3)5,515 (3)6,841 (3)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC9,472 (1)11,205 (1)11,205 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQEWS8,867 (1)13,053 (1)15,153 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC17,917 (1)25,219 (1)25,219 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC-PwD——2,12,301 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQST————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open4,1875,0958,96411,828
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open12,43921,67134,942—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service1,02,2191,02,2191,02,219—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC A Service——1,85,385—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaEWS Open————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Service————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC B Service————
MD Pathology11 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R42025 R4.5
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN27,384 (1)35,255 (1)44,545 (1)73,829 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC37,496 (1)52,390 (1)68,937 (1)85,713 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQEWS53,602 (1)49,135 (1)92,454 (1)1,35,176 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN-PwD——1,54,485 (1)——
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC—————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open——45,13758,7181,12,979
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open——78,4211,94,885—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC A Open30,32867,50167,501——
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Service——2,07,236——
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaST Open1,19,813————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service—————
MD Pharmacology5 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R4
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC92,015 (1)92,015 (1)1,28,215 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQST1,35,442 (1)—1,90,768 (1)2,26,551 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN————
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open——1,13,684—
MD Physiology5 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R4
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN61,267 (1)61,267 (1)61,267 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC1,00,537 (1)1,35,861 (1)1,48,787 (1)1,83,999 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC————
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQST————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open94,9441,13,684—2,07,114
MD Psychiatry5 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R4
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN13,643 (2)16,045 (2)16,458 (2)—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaEWS Open31,64949,10752,542—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open———22,285
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaST Service————
MD Radiation Oncology7 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R4
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN17,190 (2)17,968 (2)17,968 (2)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open14,98316,18121,914—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC A Open21,92621,92629,372—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC B Open——55,72573,326
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaEWS Open————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC A Service————
MD Radio Diagnosis8 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN724 (1)724 (1)1,886 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC2,991 (1)2,991 (1)2,991 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC———
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC A Open2,8272,8272,827
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open8581,0933,813
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service55,27555,27555,275
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Service———
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaST Open———
MD Social & Preventive Medicine8 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R4
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC63,830 (1)73,802 (1)78,308 (1)1,26,305 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC53,595 (1)69,828 (1)78,944 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQEWS70,312 (1)—1,53,257 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open30,02043,05268,796—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open——95,111—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaST Open97,0121,28,209——
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC A Open————
MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory Diseases5 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC13,828 (1)14,814 (1)14,981 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC21,213 (1)21,213 (1)21,213 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQST———
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open4,1195,20610,511
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service———
MS ENT8 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R4
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN10,976 (1)16,181 (1)15,471 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC21,547 (1)24,322 (1)33,553 (1)44,713 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQEWS————
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open33,35134,46258,49463,378
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaST Service——2,29,332—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC A Service————
MS General Surgery12 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R4
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN6,135 (3)6,683 (3)8,012 (3)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC14,311 (3)15,427 (3)18,396 (3)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQEWS15,286 (1)15,563 (1)20,528 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC20,912 (1)23,802 (1)28,592 (1)44,824 (1)
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open6,0346,6838,776—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC B Open8,49616,95419,112—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open23,62827,00830,229—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaEWS Open——34,160—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service1,09,7831,09,7831,09,783—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC B Service——1,81,309—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Service——1,90,823—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC A Open————
MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology12 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN7,164 (3)7,932 (3)10,247 (3)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC13,205 (2)14,200 (2)14,200 (2)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQEWS14,521 (1)17,608 (1)17,608 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC24,439 (1)24,439 (1)24,439 (1)
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open4,8566,43110,772
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC B Open11,20518,26021,369
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaEWS Open16,82620,21323,191
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open25,21936,77436,774
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service1,03,6081,03,6081,03,608
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC A Service1,14,9681,14,9681,78,341
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC B Service———
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Service———
MS Ophthalmology5 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R4
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN8,476 (1)16,912 (1)18,339 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC————
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open8,4768,47618,505—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service——1,06,5282,01,269
MS Orthopaedics11 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R42025 R4.5
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN3,703 (1)3,919 (1)5,325 (1)——
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC12,045 (2)14,840 (2)14,840 (2)——
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC20,874 (1)20,874 (1)20,971 (1)——
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQST50,020 (1)67,257 (1)72,113 (1)77,463 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQEWS—————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open3,7035,2905,951——
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC A Open7,3188,99318,16120,51127,306
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open15,75220,87427,008——
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service85,63385,63385,633——
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Service——1,44,868——
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC B Open—————

Closing rank = highest rank holding the seat after that round; (n) = candidates allotted (not seat capacity) in that round; “—” = no published value. * = seat-category code not yet verified.

Fee, stipend and bond (as listed)

Reproduced from the source spreadsheets, including their “*” notes. Not independently verified — confirm with the institute or counselling authority.

CourseCounselling · quotaFeeStipend yr 1Bond (yrs)Bond penalty
Diploma in Obstetrics & GynaecologyAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6342*₹20,00,000*
Diploma in Obstetrics & GynaecologyWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6342*₹20,00,000*
Diploma in OphthalmologyAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6342*₹20,00,000*
Diploma in OphthalmologyWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6342*₹20,00,000*
MD AnaesthesiologyAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD AnaesthesiologyWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD AnatomyAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD AnatomyWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Bio-ChemistryAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Bio-ChemistryWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Forensic MedicineAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Forensic MedicineWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD General MedicineAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD General MedicineWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD MicrobiologyAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD MicrobiologyWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD PaediatricsAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD PaediatricsWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD PathologyAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD PathologyWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD PharmacologyAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD PharmacologyWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD PhysiologyAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD PhysiologyWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD PsychiatryAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD PsychiatryWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Radiation OncologyAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Radiation OncologyWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Radio DiagnosisAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Radio DiagnosisWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Social & Preventive MedicineAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Social & Preventive MedicineWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory DiseasesAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory DiseasesWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MS ENTAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MS ENTWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MS General SurgeryAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MS General SurgeryWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MS Obstetrics & GynaecologyAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MS Obstetrics & GynaecologyWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MS OphthalmologyAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MS OphthalmologyWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MS OrthopaedicsAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MS OrthopaedicsWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*

Source files

  • All India Closing Ranks.xlsx79 rows
  • West Bengal.xlsx184 rows

MCC & state counselling allotment results 2024–2025 (dataset v4), published 16 Oct 2026.

Verification

Last individually verified: not yet individually verified.

Also listed as: Burdwan Medical College

Spotted an error? Tell us — corrections are reviewed and logged.