Skip to content
M.B. Patil Education

Government Medical College, Kolkata

Kolkata, West Bengal

Government · inferredDiplomaMDMSAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotasWest Bengal

Institution type inferred from: name pattern (Govt/GMC/state/municipal institution).

Courses with data
28
Seat options (quota × category)
357
Years of data
2024, 2025
Toughest AIR Round-1 cutoff
152
Hospital beds (as listed)
2668

“Beds” is reproduced from the source; its exact meaning is not verified and it is never used as a count of PG seats.

Courses in counselling results

  • Diploma in AnaesthesiaDiploma
  • Diploma in Obstetrics & GynaecologyDiploma
  • Diploma in OphthalmologyDiploma
  • Diploma in OrthopaedicsDiploma
  • Diploma in Oto-Rhino-LaryngologyDiploma
  • MD AnaesthesiologyMD
  • MD AnatomyMD
  • MD Bio-ChemistryMD
  • MD Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyMD
  • MD Forensic MedicineMD
  • MD General MedicineMD
  • MD GeriatricsMD
  • MD Immuno Haematology & Blood TransfusionMD
  • MD MicrobiologyMD
  • MD PaediatricsMD
  • MD PathologyMD
  • MD PharmacologyMD
  • MD PhysiologyMD
  • MD PsychiatryMD
  • MD Radiation OncologyMD
  • MD Radio DiagnosisMD
  • MD Social & Preventive MedicineMD
  • MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory DiseasesMD
  • MS ENTMS
  • MS General SurgeryMS
  • MS Obstetrics & GynaecologyMS
  • MS OphthalmologyMS
  • MS OrthopaedicsMS

Courses that appeared in 2024–2025 allotments. A course missing here may still exist but had no published allotment.

Counselling authorities

Quota × category breakdown

QuotaOpenEWSOBCSCSTOTHERUNKNOWN
All India Counselling (MCC) · AIQ2816251814——
West Bengal · WB Govt Quota481028339——

Number of seat types (course × category) with published cutoffs.

Round-wise closing-rank progression

Higher = the seat stayed open to a later rank. Gaps mean no published value for that round.

Diploma in Anaesthesia9 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN34,873 (2)39,640 (2)42,139 (2)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQEWS40,486 (1)48,968 (1)56,200 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC———
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC———
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open22,19939,64067,092
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service——2,10,468
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC A Open———
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open———
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaST Open———
Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology13 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R42025 R4.5
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN19,296 (3)20,504 (3)20,504 (3)——
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC24,940 (3)26,585 (3)25,853 (3)——
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQEWS——30,582 (1)——
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC37,356 (1)42,299 (1)49,298 (2)72,584 (2)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQST67,869 (1)67,869 (1)67,869 (1)——
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open17,09717,09717,09733,06548,868
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaEWS Open36,95436,95436,954——
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open34,92140,67440,674——
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC B Open30,35830,35887,031——
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service——2,02,399——
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Service——2,17,673——
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC A Service——2,21,240——
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC A Open—————
Diploma in Ophthalmology12 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R4
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN35,821 (5)37,407 (5)49,792 (5)60,573 (2)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC37,914 (2)48,088 (2)50,844 (2)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQEWS38,166 (1)38,833 (1)57,430 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC62,940 (2)64,814 (2)75,211 (2)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQST————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open20,59220,81872,802—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open63,58269,5541,05,6691,83,383
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC A Open——1,12,623—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service——2,11,777—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Service——2,25,356—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC B Open59,64659,646——
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaST Open————
Diploma in Orthopaedics9 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R4
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN27,216 (2)30,753 (2)36,192 (2)25,239 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC29,060 (1)31,451 (1)38,663 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQST77,052 (1)80,397 (1)1,09,400 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQEWS————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open——35,97244,488
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open39,81641,53584,437—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service——1,37,468—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC B Service——2,16,721—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Service————
Diploma in Oto-Rhino-Laryngology6 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R4
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN34,307 (1)34,307 (1)43,916 (1)46,766 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC36,196 (1)36,541 (1)49,425 (1)—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open——63,05159,214
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open——1,02,8142,26,053
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaEWS Open61,10261,102——
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service————
MD Anaesthesiology12 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R42025 R4.5
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN15,458 (2)15,693 (2)17,026 (3)——
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC22,371 (1)24,966 (1)31,249 (2)——
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQEWS18,033 (1)32,459 (1)35,155 (1)——
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC31,660 (1)38,086 (1)42,299 (1)——
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQST62,523 (1)68,919 (1)43,011 (1)——
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open11,74512,51919,051——
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC B Open——39,27364,7721,40,607
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open21,67124,40254,477——
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaEWS Open55,47055,47055,470——
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service——1,73,978——
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Service——1,91,321——
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaST Open—————
MD Anatomy5 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R4
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN48,048 (1)—87,419 (1)1,67,864 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC—1,17,057 (1)1,71,708 (1)2,06,092 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC1,10,756 (1)1,16,080 (1)2,03,440 (1)—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open58,951———
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open————
MD Bio-Chemistry4 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R4
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC94,875 (1)94,875 (1)94,875 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open60,57169,6001,41,1411,85,818
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC B Open————
MD Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy8 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC971 (1)971 (1)971 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC2,800 (1)2,800 (1)2,800 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQEWS4,463 (1)6,025 (1)6,025 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN———
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open2359223,247
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR-PH Open——1,73,990
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open———
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service———
MD Forensic Medicine5 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN69,062 (1)68,419 (1)67,964 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC84,010 (1)1,06,534 (1)1,06,534 (1)
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open65,7821,28,3071,28,307
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open——1,52,132
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service———
MD General Medicine15 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN782 (4)782 (4)809 (4)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQEWS3,612 (1)3,612 (1)3,612 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC3,563 (3)4,675 (3)4,675 (3)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC5,664 (1)5,779 (1)5,779 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQST13,912 (1)13,912 (1)13,912 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN-PwD1,16,669 (1)1,16,669 (1)1,16,669 (1)
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open690806816
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC B Open3,1793,1793,179
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaEWS Open7375,7747,655
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open5,6646,9139,386
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service38,46338,46338,463
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC A Service79,95879,95879,958
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Service1,08,0851,08,0851,08,085
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC A Open———
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC B Service———
MD Geriatrics4 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC28,131 (1)28,131 (1)28,131 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQST———
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open7,3778,81119,789
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Service——1,63,321
MD Immuno Haematology & Blood Transfusion4 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R42025 R4.5
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC18,118 (1)39,656 (1)58,954 (1)——
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open17,86327,80744,63859,90466,091
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC A Open—————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC B Open—————
MD Microbiology3 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN40,705 (1)57,434 (1)61,507 (1)
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open31,28037,36865,473
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open———
MD Paediatrics13 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R4
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN2,739 (5)2,760 (5)2,760 (5)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC7,520 (3)8,623 (3)9,472 (3)18,061 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQEWS6,269 (1)9,314 (1)9,496 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC10,076 (1)10,076 (1)10,076 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQST————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open2,5683,8134,474—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC A Open3,8905,0265,026—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaEWS Open9,4969,49611,743—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaST Open25,80843,01150,406—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service1,02,1851,02,1851,02,185—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaST Service——1,09,300—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Service——1,32,065—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC A Service————
MD Pathology10 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN——42,603 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC41,667 (1)57,457 (1)57,457 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC37,521 (1)45,398 (1)68,596 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQEWS44,077 (1)41,891 (1)90,930 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQST93,392 (1)1,00,749 (1)1,00,749 (1)
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open16,9122,77537,368
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC B Open50,22350,2231,54,043
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service——2,01,098
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open———
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC A Open———
MD Pharmacology7 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R4
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN35,818 (1)35,818 (1)35,818 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC60,816 (1)60,816 (1)60,816 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC86,844 (1)1,05,746 (1)1,10,036 (1)1,37,019 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQEWS————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open35,81852,7921,00,504—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open——1,16,198—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service————
MD Physiology3 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC1,01,808 (1)1,01,808 (1)1,01,808 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN68,419 (1)75,897 (1)1,33,652 (1)
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open75,35975,35975,359
MD Psychiatry5 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R4
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN10,186 (1)12,136 (1)12,136 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC————
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQST————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open9,71410,01114,30524,749
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Service1,35,0581,35,0581,35,058—
MD Radiation Oncology9 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R4
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN13,127 (1)13,127 (1)13,127 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC21,697 (1)15,864 (1)15,864 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC39,627 (1)39,627 (1)43,515 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQST43,011 (1)66,172 (1)86,187 (1)95,090 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQEWS————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open9,54011,50313,908—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaEWS Open44,07744,07744,077—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service——1,37,951—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open————
MD Radio Diagnosis6 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN915 (1)897 (1)922 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC3,239 (1)3,795 (1)3,795 (1)
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open2,9782,9782,978
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service34,84434,84434,844
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaEWS Open———
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Service———
MD Social & Preventive Medicine6 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R4
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQEWS67,022 (1)90,930 (1)78,193 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN———68,074 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaST Open92,72392,72392,723—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Service——2,02,454—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open————
MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory Diseases6 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R4
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQEWS16,204 (1)17,912 (1)17,522 (1)22,669 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC16,252 (1)19,898 (1)20,912 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open3,3784,1194,119—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open18,66118,66125,655—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service96,56696,5661,08,703—
MS ENT7 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN7,619 (2)10,976 (2)13,660 (2)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC18,514 (1)20,980 (1)20,980 (1)
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open6,9628,62118,966
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC A Open15,20419,62719,627
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service——1,91,047
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaST Open———
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR-PH Open———
MS General Surgery11 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R4
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN2,667 (2)3,081 (2)3,081 (2)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC8,799 (1)8,799 (1)8,799 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC13,615 (1)13,615 (1)13,615 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQEWS8,941 (1)14,109 (1)15,286 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQST23,210 (1)67,111 (1)72,900 (1)77,565 (1)
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open1,0172,0363,061—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC A Open12,03312,3868,993—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open13,61523,62823,628—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaEWS Open31,70331,70331,703—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service——1,32,701—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Service1,24,8891,24,8891,73,437—
MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology15 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R4
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN3,262 (3)4,765 (3)7,168 (3)14,671 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC10,635 (4)13,349 (4)13,349 (4)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQEWS8,942 (1)14,521 (1)14,521 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC18,065 (2)18,065 (2)33,610 (2)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQST46,404 (1)46,404 (1)63,247 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN-PwD————
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC-PwD————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open3,9585,6565,656—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC B Open10,81110,81110,811—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaEWS Open13,96413,96413,964—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open16,46429,74634,921—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service——1,45,923—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC A Service——1,54,541—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Service1,20,3521,20,3521,68,7351,80,103
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC A Open————
MS Ophthalmology15 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R4
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN10,230 (6)11,189 (6)13,118 (6)19,325 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC18,215 (2)18,215 (2)21,100 (3)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC27,476 (1)27,476 (1)41,625 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQEWS21,506 (1)27,224 (1)42,028 (1)41,139 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQST————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open5,5159,95016,453—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open33,16233,16233,162—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC B Open21,36921,36950,223—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaEWS Open52,75552,75552,350—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service1,11,0661,11,0661,38,362—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaST Service——2,07,960—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC A Open————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaST Open————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Service————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC B Service————
MS Orthopaedics7 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC18,253 (1)18,253 (1)18,253 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQST53,647 (1)61,330 (1)67,257 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN———
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC———
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC B Open8,9088,9088,908
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Service1,23,6071,23,6071,23,607
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open———

Closing rank = highest rank holding the seat after that round; (n) = candidates allotted (not seat capacity) in that round; “—” = no published value. * = seat-category code not yet verified.

Fee, stipend and bond (as listed)

Reproduced from the source spreadsheets, including their “*” notes. Not independently verified — confirm with the institute or counselling authority.

CourseCounselling · quotaFeeStipend yr 1Bond (yrs)Bond penalty
Diploma in AnaesthesiaAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6342*₹20,00,000*
Diploma in AnaesthesiaWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6342*₹20,00,000*
Diploma in Obstetrics & GynaecologyAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6342*₹20,00,000*
Diploma in Obstetrics & GynaecologyWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6342*₹20,00,000*
Diploma in OphthalmologyAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6342*₹20,00,000*
Diploma in OphthalmologyWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6342*₹20,00,000*
Diploma in OrthopaedicsAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6342*₹20,00,000*
Diploma in OrthopaedicsWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6342*₹20,00,000*
Diploma in Oto-Rhino-LaryngologyAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6342*₹20,00,000*
Diploma in Oto-Rhino-LaryngologyWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6342*₹20,00,000*
MD AnaesthesiologyAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD AnaesthesiologyWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD AnatomyAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD AnatomyWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Bio-ChemistryAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Bio-ChemistryWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Forensic MedicineAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Forensic MedicineWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD General MedicineAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD General MedicineWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD GeriatricsAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD GeriatricsWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Immuno Haematology & Blood TransfusionAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Immuno Haematology & Blood TransfusionWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD MicrobiologyAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD MicrobiologyWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD PaediatricsAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD PaediatricsWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD PathologyAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD PathologyWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD PharmacologyAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD PharmacologyWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD PhysiologyAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD PhysiologyWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD PsychiatryAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD PsychiatryWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Radiation OncologyAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Radiation OncologyWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Radio DiagnosisAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Radio DiagnosisWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Social & Preventive MedicineAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Social & Preventive MedicineWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory DiseasesAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory DiseasesWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MS ENTAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MS ENTWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MS General SurgeryAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MS General SurgeryWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MS Obstetrics & GynaecologyAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MS Obstetrics & GynaecologyWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MS OphthalmologyAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MS OphthalmologyWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MS OrthopaedicsAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MS OrthopaedicsWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*

Source files

  • All India Closing Ranks.xlsx101 rows
  • West Bengal.xlsx256 rows

MCC & state counselling allotment results 2024–2025 (dataset v4), published 16 Oct 2026.

Verification

Last individually verified: not yet individually verified.

Also listed as: Govt. Med College, Kolkata

Spotted an error? Tell us — corrections are reviewed and logged.