Indian Institute of Medical Science & Research, Jalna
Jalna, Maharashtra
- Courses with data
- 12
- Seat options (quota × category)
- 74
- Years of data
- 2024, 2025
- Toughest AIR Round-1 cutoff
- 5,907
- Hospital beds (as listed)
- 870
“Beds” is reproduced from the source; its exact meaning is not verified and it is never used as a count of PG seats.
Courses in counselling results
- MD AnaesthesiologyMD
- MD Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyMD
- MD General MedicineMD
- MD PaediatricsMD
- MD PathologyMD
- MD PsychiatryMD
- MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory DiseasesMD
- MS ENTMS
- MS General SurgeryMS
- MS Obstetrics & GynaecologyMS
- MS OphthalmologyMS
- MS OrthopaedicsMS
Courses that appeared in 2024–2025 allotments. A course missing here may still exist but had no published allotment.
Counselling authorities
- Maharashtraofficial site
Quota × category breakdown
| Quota | Open | EWS | OBC | SC | ST | OTHER | UNKNOWN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Min Quota | — | — | — | — | — | 12 | — |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | — |
Number of seat types (course × category) with published cutoffs.
Closing ranks by course
Higher = the seat stayed open to a later rank. Gaps mean no published value for that round.
MD Anaesthesiology4 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2024 R4 | 2024 R5 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | 2025 R5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Min Quota | Minority | 3,422 (2) | 3,422 (2) | 3,422 (2) | — | — | 2,847 (2) | 2,860 (2) | 4,650 (3) | 5,254 (1) | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | NRI | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6,701 (1) | 6,701 (1) | 6,701 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT-Minority * | — | — | 6,987 (1) | — | — | — | — | 6,744 (2) | 6,744 (2) | 6,744 (2) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | 5,559 (1) | — | 6,470 (1) | — | — | 5,359 (1) | 5,359 (1) | — | — | — |
MD Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy3 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2024 R4 | 2024 R5 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | 2025 R5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Min Quota | Minority | 802 (1) | 802 (1) | 1,563 (1) | — | — | 588 (1) | 2,136 (1) | 2,136 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT-Minority * | — | — | 5,331 (1) | — | — | — | — | 4,287 (1) | 4,287 (1) | 4,287 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | 3,498 (1) | 3,498 (1) | — | — | — | 2,983 (1) | 3,824 (1) | — | — | — |
MD General Medicine4 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2024 R4 | 2024 R5 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | 2025 R5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Min Quota | Minority | 725 (2) | 1,044 (2) | 1,708 (2) | — | — | 723 (2) | 1,475 (2) | 1,475 (3) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | 4,292 (2) | 4,454 (2) | 4,454 (2) | — | — | 2,977 (2) | 2,977 (2) | 2,977 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT-Minority * | — | — | — | 5,602 (1) | — | — | — | 3,481 (1) | 3,481 (1) | 3,481 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | NRI | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5,685 (1) | 5,685 (1) | 5,685 (1) |
MD Paediatrics4 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2024 R4 | 2024 R5 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | 2025 R5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Min Quota | Minority | 997 (1) | 1,452 (1) | 1,842 (1) | — | — | 828 (1) | 1,819 (1) | 2,392 (2) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | 4,444 (1) | 4,444 (1) | — | — | — | 4,010 (1) | 4,400 (1) | 4,400 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | NRI | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4,868 (1) | 4,868 (1) | 4,868 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT-Minority * | — | — | 5,559 (1) | — | — | — | — | — | 4,691 (1) | 4,691 (1) |
MD Pathology4 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2024 R4 | 2024 R5 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | 2025 R5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Min Quota | Minority | 4,906 (2) | 5,000 (2) | 5,000 (2) | — | — | 3,653 (2) | 5,534 (2) | 5,559 (3) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT-Minority * | — | — | 6,616 (1) | — | — | — | — | 5,630 (1) | 5,630 (1) | 5,630 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | NRI | — | — | 7,167 (1) | — | — | — | — | — | 5,612 (1) | 5,612 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | — | 6,147 (1) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
MD Psychiatry3 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2024 R4 | 2024 R5 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | 2025 R5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Min Quota | Minority | 2,920 (1) | 4,613 (1) | 4,613 (1) | — | — | 2,171 (1) | 2,961 (1) | 4,878 (2) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT-Minority * | — | — | 6,619 (1) | — | — | — | — | 6,461 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | 5,211 (1) | — | — | — | — | 5,523 (1) | — | — | 6,455 (1) | 6,455 (1) |
MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory Diseases2 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R3 | 2024 R4 | 2024 R5 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | 2025 R5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Min Quota | Minority | — | — | — | 2,654 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT-Minority * | — | — | — | 5,359 (1) | 5,359 (1) | 5,359 (1) |
MS ENT1 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R3 | 2025 R3 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Min Quota | Minority | — | 3,541 (1) |
MS General Surgery4 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2024 R4 | 2024 R5 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | 2025 R5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Min Quota | Minority | 1,708 (2) | 1,612 (2) | 3,339 (2) | — | — | 2,070 (2) | 1,846 (2) | 3,240 (2) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | 5,331 (1) | 5,331 (1) | — | — | — | 4,892 (1) | 5,267 (1) | 5,267 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | NRI | — | — | 6,453 (1) | — | — | — | — | 6,124 (1) | 6,124 (1) | 6,124 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT-Minority * | — | — | 5,424 (1) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology3 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2024 R4 | 2024 R5 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | 2025 R5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Min Quota | Minority | 1,332 (1) | 1,342 (1) | 1,975 (1) | — | — | 1,678 (1) | 1,678 (1) | 2,210 (2) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | 4,327 (2) | 4,327 (2) | 4,327 (2) | — | — | 2,956 (2) | 4,892 (2) | 4,892 (2) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | NRI | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5,184 (1) | 5,184 (1) | 5,184 (1) |
MS Ophthalmology2 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2024 R4 | 2024 R5 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | 2025 R5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Min Quota | Minority | 2,194 (2) | 2,267 (2) | 2,267 (2) | — | — | 2,407 (2) | 2,654 (2) | 3,086 (2) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | NRI | — | — | 6,803 (1) | — | — | — | — | 6,047 (1) | 6,047 (1) | 6,047 (1) |
MS Orthopaedics3 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Min Quota | Minority | 1,484 (1) | 1,916 (1) | 2,986 (1) | 1,926 (1) | 2,392 (1) | 3,488 (2) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | 5,587 (2) | 5,651 (2) | 5,307 (1) | 5,471 (2) | 5,643 (2) | 5,643 (2) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT-Minority * | — | — | 6,623 (1) | — | — | — |
Closing rank = highest rank holding the seat after that round; (n) = candidates allotted (not seat capacity) in that round; “—” = no published value. * = seat-category code not yet verified.
Fee, stipend and bond (as listed)
Reproduced from the source spreadsheets, including their “*” notes. Not independently verified — confirm with the institute or counselling authority.
| Course | Counselling · quota | Fee | Stipend yr 1 | Bond (yrs) | Bond penalty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MD Anaesthesiology | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Min Quota | ₹36,00,000* | ₹64,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Anaesthesiology | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹45,00,000* | ₹64,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Anaesthesiology | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹36,00,000* | ₹64,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Min Quota | ₹36,00,000* | ₹64,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹36,00,000* | ₹64,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD General Medicine | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Min Quota | ₹36,00,000* | ₹64,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD General Medicine | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹36,00,000* | ₹64,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD General Medicine | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹45,00,000* | ₹64,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Paediatrics | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Min Quota | ₹36,00,000* | ₹64,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Paediatrics | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹36,00,000* | ₹64,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Paediatrics | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹45,00,000* | ₹64,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Pathology | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Min Quota | ₹18,00,000* | ₹64,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Pathology | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹18,00,000* | ₹64,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Pathology | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹18,00,000* | ₹64,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Psychiatry | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Min Quota | ₹36,00,000* | ₹64,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Psychiatry | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹36,00,000* | ₹64,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory Diseases | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Min Quota | ₹36,00,000* | ₹64,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory Diseases | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹36,00,000* | ₹64,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS ENT | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Min Quota | Info not available* | ₹64,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS General Surgery | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Min Quota | ₹36,00,000* | ₹64,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS General Surgery | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹36,00,000* | ₹64,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS General Surgery | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹45,00,000* | ₹64,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Min Quota | ₹36,00,000* | ₹64,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹36,00,000* | ₹64,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹45,00,000* | ₹64,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Ophthalmology | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Min Quota | ₹36,00,000* | ₹64,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Ophthalmology | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹45,00,000* | ₹64,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Orthopaedics | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Min Quota | ₹36,00,000* | ₹64,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Orthopaedics | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹36,00,000* | ₹64,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
Source files
- Maharashtra.xlsx74 rows
MCC & state counselling allotment results 2024–2025 (dataset v4), published 16 Oct 2026.
Verification
Last individually verified: not yet individually verified.
Also listed as: IIMSR, Jalna
Spotted an error? Tell us — corrections are reviewed and logged.