Skip to content
M.B. Patil Education

Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education & Research, Kolkata

Kolkata, West Bengal

Type not verifiedMDMSAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotasWest Bengal
Courses with data
22
Seat options (quota × category)
309
Years of data
2024, 2025
Toughest AIR Round-1 cutoff
144
Hospital beds (as listed)
2300

“Beds” is reproduced from the source; its exact meaning is not verified and it is never used as a count of PG seats.

Courses in counselling results

  • MD AnaesthesiologyMD
  • MD AnatomyMD
  • MD Bio-ChemistryMD
  • MD Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyMD
  • MD Emergency MedicineMD
  • MD General MedicineMD
  • MD MicrobiologyMD
  • MD PaediatricsMD
  • MD PathologyMD
  • MD PharmacologyMD
  • MD Physical Medicine & RehabilitationMD
  • MD PhysiologyMD
  • MD PsychiatryMD
  • MD Radiation OncologyMD
  • MD Radio DiagnosisMD
  • MD Social & Preventive MedicineMD
  • MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory DiseasesMD
  • MS ENTMS
  • MS General SurgeryMS
  • MS Obstetrics & GynaecologyMS
  • MS OphthalmologyMS
  • MS OrthopaedicsMS

Courses that appeared in 2024–2025 allotments. A course missing here may still exist but had no published allotment.

Counselling authorities

Quota × category breakdown

QuotaOpenEWSOBCSCSTOTHERUNKNOWN
All India Counselling (MCC) · AIQ221323169——
West Bengal · WB Govt Quota366253313——

Number of seat types (course × category) with published cutoffs.

Round-wise closing-rank progression

Higher = the seat stayed open to a later rank. Gaps mean no published value for that round.

MD Anaesthesiology12 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R4
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN13,147 (5)13,147 (5)13,854 (5)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC18,260 (2)23,556 (2)23,556 (2)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC35,348 (2)37,326 (2)38,086 (2)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQEWS————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open9,0099,00912,789—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC B Open18,01418,01420,109—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC A Open——28,9541,14,851
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open33,99535,34853,16367,031
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaEWS Open18,03352,17352,173—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Service1,35,3581,35,3581,35,358—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service——1,55,137—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaST Open————
MD Anatomy4 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R32025 R4
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN—1,26,150 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC1,35,069 (1)1,77,173 (1)1,97,025 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQST—2,11,620 (1)—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open———
MD Bio-Chemistry7 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R4
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC71,213 (1)71,213 (1)71,213 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN——91,948 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQST1,38,258 (1)—1,47,590 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC———1,84,479 (1)
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open35,25571,7151,16,776—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open1,23,5551,16,6612,17,560—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Service————
MD Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy6 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN1,380 (2)2,596 (2)2,596 (2)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC———
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQST———
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open9221,3794,005
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Service84,20884,20884,208
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC B Service———
MD Emergency Medicine7 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R42025 R4.5
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC15,397 (1)18,941 (1)22,272 (1)——
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC24,341 (1)39,726 (1)41,535 (1)——
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN—————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaST Open77,05277,5651,28,2091,80,763—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaST Service————2,21,163
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open—————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Service—————
MD General Medicine15 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN201 (2)201 (2)201 (2)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQEWS877 (1)877 (1)877 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC2,665 (2)2,665 (2)2,665 (2)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC4,417 (1)4,417 (1)4,417 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQST12,144 (1)12,144 (1)12,144 (1)
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open277277277
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaEWS Open1,6261,6261,626
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC B Open2,9262,9262,926
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open2,5042,5045,664
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service24,57624,57624,576
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Service91,14991,14991,149
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC B Service1,23,7011,23,7011,23,701
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC A Open———
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaST Open———
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC A Service———
MD Microbiology6 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC86,062 (1)86,482 (1)86,482 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC58,049 (1)91,459 (1)1,35,658 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN———
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open33,80935,25566,766
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open——1,56,476
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Service———
MD Paediatrics7 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN2,596 (2)2,764 (2)2,764 (2)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC6,596 (1)7,612 (1)7,612 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC9,726 (1)13,430 (1)13,430 (1)
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open2,4952,4954,668
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open9,7269,63529,746
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service98,58498,58498,584
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Service1,24,0801,24,0801,24,080
MD Pathology13 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R4
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN24,522 (3)31,280 (3)41,181 (4)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQEWS42,478 (1)42,478 (1)42,478 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC32,808 (2)47,946 (2)47,946 (2)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC54,984 (2)56,861 (2)56,861 (2)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQST77,364 (1)77,364 (1)93,625 (1)1,42,957 (1)
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open19,50219,50237,999—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC A Open26,91130,32844,423—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open32,85732,85773,25492,304
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaST Open96,495—1,67,695—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service——1,81,287—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaEWS Open————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC B Open————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Service————
MD Pharmacology7 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R4
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN22,451 (1)45,445 (1)45,445 (2)77,262 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC83,108 (1)58,833 (1)1,22,740 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQEWS1,03,644 (1)———
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open41,94849,60975,744—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open——1,16,661—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Service————
MD Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation9 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R4
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN15,464 (1)20,570 (1)20,570 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC16,968 (1)16,968 (1)26,802 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC38,086 (1)45,350 (1)50,560 (1)70,193 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQEWS34,354 (1)42,543 (1)54,466 (1)58,970 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQST65,210 (1)76,720 (1)77,364 (1)—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open15,46415,46426,71539,012
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open46,61154,47758,95151,638
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service——1,41,234—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Service——1,67,704—
MD Physiology5 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R4
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN62,153 (1)62,153 (1)62,153 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC1,21,645 (1)—1,65,288 (1)1,96,364 (1)
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open67,09267,0921,02,5531,86,886
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaST Service——2,22,479—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open1,28,7141,28,714——
MD Psychiatry9 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN7,212 (3)10,501 (3)13,643 (3)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC11,736 (1)16,227 (1)16,227 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC20,783 (1)20,783 (1)20,783 (1)
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open5,9459,82413,829
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open22,70222,70222,702
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service92,46292,46292,462
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC A Service——2,12,302
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC A Open———
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Service———
MD Radiation Oncology10 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R4
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN15,679 (2)12,074 (2)17,068 (2)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC21,159 (1)21,159 (1)21,159 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQEWS18,969 (1)27,434 (1)29,526 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC39,994 (1)39,994 (1)39,994 (1)—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open14,75112,14616,46927,593
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC B Open28,30939,24839,248—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open28,80742,16946,867—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Service1,34,4211,34,4211,34,421—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service——1,56,891—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaST Open————
MD Radio Diagnosis12 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN309 (2)309 (2)309 (2)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC2,087 (2)2,087 (2)2,087 (2)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC2,504 (1)2,504 (1)2,504 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQST12,858 (1)12,858 (1)12,858 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQEWS———
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open591591591
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC A Open1,6671,6671,667
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaST Open19,03919,03919,039
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service25,78625,78625,786
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC B Service——79,102
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC B Open———
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open———
MD Social & Preventive Medicine5 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN26,905 (1)26,905 (1)33,484 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC59,273 (1)70,927 (1)74,338 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQEWS———
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open——62,640
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service——1,80,313
MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory Diseases7 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R4
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN1,690 (1)3,873 (1)3,262 (1)13,739 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC9,211 (1)9,211 (1)11,750 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQEWS12,533 (1)12,533 (1)12,533 (1)—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaEWS Open27,6173,61249,107—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service88,67688,67696,566—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC B Open————
MS ENT9 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN6,117 (1)7,619 (1)10,976 (2)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQEWS19,163 (1)22,582 (1)22,582 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC11,750 (1)11,750 (1)25,259 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC———
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open7,1138,70317,754
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open——53,282
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service——1,50,919
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Service——1,74,688
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC B Open———
MS General Surgery13 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN3,061 (5)3,061 (5)3,976 (6)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC5,141 (1)5,141 (1)5,141 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC9,252 (2)9,252 (2)9,252 (2)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQEWS———
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open1,3103,3946,177
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open3,40020,91223,802
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaEWS Open21,56921,56921,569
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaST Open23,21023,21023,210
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service1,14,11286,5721,29,306
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC A Service——2,05,297
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaST Service——2,18,222
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC A Open———
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Service———
MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology15 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R4
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN4,115 (3)4,856 (3)4,856 (3)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC6,886 (1)6,886 (1)6,886 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQEWS10,957 (1)10,957 (1)10,957 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC13,324 (1)13,324 (1)13,324 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQST45,458 (1)43,818 (1)57,209 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC-PwD1,25,382 (1)1,25,382 (1)1,77,048 (1)1,90,318 (1)
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC A Open4,7874,7874,787—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open3,1655,7308,872—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open7,18115,93615,936—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service1,04,6511,04,6511,04,651—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaST Service——1,88,548—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaST Open———1,14,585
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC B Open————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Service————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC B Service————
MS Ophthalmology4 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN10,648 (2)15,253 (2)15,253 (2)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC———
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open9,71811,08516,992
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service———
MS Orthopaedics14 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN2,196 (2)2,196 (2)2,196 (2)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC11,527 (3)12,045 (3)12,045 (3)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQEWS12,535 (1)12,535 (1)12,535 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC17,674 (1)17,674 (1)20,874 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQST46,577 (1)46,577 (1)67,921 (1)
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open2,4122,4122,412
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC A Open6,2987,3187,318
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaST Open50,02068,54968,549
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service84,47684,47684,476
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Service1,02,0791,02,0791,02,079
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC B Open———
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaEWS Open———
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open———
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC A Service———

Closing rank = highest rank holding the seat after that round; (n) = candidates allotted (not seat capacity) in that round; “—” = no published value. * = seat-category code not yet verified.

Fee, stipend and bond (as listed)

Reproduced from the source spreadsheets, including their “*” notes. Not independently verified — confirm with the institute or counselling authority.

CourseCounselling · quotaFeeStipend yr 1Bond (yrs)Bond penalty
MD AnaesthesiologyAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD AnaesthesiologyWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD AnatomyAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD AnatomyWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Bio-ChemistryAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Bio-ChemistryWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Emergency MedicineAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Emergency MedicineWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD General MedicineAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD General MedicineWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD MicrobiologyAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD MicrobiologyWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD PaediatricsAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD PaediatricsWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD PathologyAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD PathologyWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD PharmacologyAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD PharmacologyWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Physical Medicine & RehabilitationAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Physical Medicine & RehabilitationWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD PhysiologyAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD PhysiologyWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD PsychiatryAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD PsychiatryWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Radiation OncologyAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Radiation OncologyWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Radio DiagnosisAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Radio DiagnosisWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Social & Preventive MedicineAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Social & Preventive MedicineWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory DiseasesAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory DiseasesWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MS ENTAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MS ENTWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MS General SurgeryAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MS General SurgeryWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MS Obstetrics & GynaecologyAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MS Obstetrics & GynaecologyWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MS OphthalmologyAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MS OphthalmologyWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MS OrthopaedicsAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MS OrthopaedicsWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*

Source files

  • All India Closing Ranks.xlsx83 rows
  • West Bengal.xlsx226 rows

MCC & state counselling allotment results 2024–2025 (dataset v4), published 16 Oct 2026.

Verification

Last individually verified: not yet individually verified.

Also listed as: IPGMER, Kolkata

Spotted an error? Tell us — corrections are reviewed and logged.