NKP Salve Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre and Lata Mangeshkar Hospital, Nagpur
Nagpur, Maharashtra
- Courses with data
- 17
- Seat options (quota × category)
- 208
- Years of data
- 2024, 2025
- Toughest AIR Round-1 cutoff
- 1,349
- Hospital beds (as listed)
- 1272
“Beds” is reproduced from the source; its exact meaning is not verified and it is never used as a count of PG seats.
Courses in counselling results
- MD AnaesthesiologyMD
- MD Bio-ChemistryMD
- MD Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyMD
- MD General MedicineMD
- MD MicrobiologyMD
- MD PaediatricsMD
- MD PathologyMD
- MD PharmacologyMD
- MD PsychiatryMD
- MD Radio DiagnosisMD
- MD Social & Preventive MedicineMD
- MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory DiseasesMD
- MS ENTMS
- MS General SurgeryMS
- MS Obstetrics & GynaecologyMS
- MS OphthalmologyMS
- MS OrthopaedicsMS
Courses that appeared in 2024–2025 allotments. A course missing here may still exist but had no published allotment.
Counselling authorities
- Maharashtraofficial site
Quota × category breakdown
| Quota | Open | EWS | OBC | SC | ST | OTHER | UNKNOWN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | 13 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | 17 | — | 40 | 11 | 10 | — | — |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | — | — | — | — | — | 13 | — |
Number of seat types (course × category) with published cutoffs.
Closing ranks by course
Higher = the seat stayed open to a later rank. Gaps mean no published value for that round.
MD Anaesthesiology4 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | 2025 R5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OBC | 26,180 (1) | 26,180 (1) | 92,953 (1) | 92,953 (1) | 92,953 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SEBC * | 27,576 (1) | 37,622 (1) | 1,02,293 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | NT1 * | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | NT2 * | — | — | — | — | — |
MD Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy2 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OBC | 5,751 (1) | 5,751 (1) | 16,372 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | NT1 * | — | — | — |
MD General Medicine4 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | 2025 R5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OBC | 6,732 (2) | 7,299 (2) | 7,466 (2) | 7,466 (1) | 7,466 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | NT1 * | 8,965 (1) | 8,965 (1) | 8,965 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SEBC * | 8,705 (1) | 8,830 (1) | 10,039 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | VJ * | — | — | — | — | — |
MD Paediatrics3 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SEBC * | 11,521 (1) | 16,911 (1) | 24,149 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | NT2 * | 16,150 (1) | 25,505 (1) | 26,082 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OBC | — | — | — |
MD Pathology4 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | 2025 R5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SEBC * | 52,244 (1) | 78,926 (1) | 1,11,131 (1) | 1,11,131 (1) | 1,11,131 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OBC | 49,081 (1) | 61,714 (1) | 1,20,065 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | NT2 * | — | — | 1,62,137 (1) | 1,65,378 (1) | 1,65,378 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | NT3 * | — | — | — | — | — |
MD Psychiatry2 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2025 R3 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SEBC * | 42,205 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | NT2 * | — |
MD Radio Diagnosis3 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | 2025 R5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SEBC * | 6,211 (1) | 6,211 (1) | 6,873 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | NT3 * | 6,907 (1) | 6,907 (1) | 6,907 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OBC | 3,454 (1) | 7,504 (1) | 7,504 (1) | 7,504 (1) | 7,504 (1) |
MD Social & Preventive Medicine1 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | |
|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SEBC * |
MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory Diseases2 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | 2025 R5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OBC | 17,676 (1) | 22,315 (1) | 26,180 (1) | 26,180 (1) | 26,180 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SEBC * | — | — | — | — | — |
MS ENT2 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SEBC * | 33,174 (1) | 34,244 (1) | 78,926 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | VJ * | 34,463 (1) | 36,610 (1) | 1,50,447 (1) |
MS General Surgery4 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | 2025 R5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | VJ * | 17,568 (1) | 34,463 (1) | 34,463 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SEBC * | 17,387 (1) | 22,359 (1) | 39,685 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OBC | 18,775 (2) | 18,775 (2) | 41,371 (2) | 60,036 (2) | 60,036 (2) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | NT2 * | — | — | — | — | — |
MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology3 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | 2025 R5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OBC | 11,710 (1) | 12,449 (1) | 17,676 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | NT1 * | 19,905 (1) | 19,905 (1) | 20,517 (1) | 20,517 (1) | 20,517 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SEBC * | 12,684 (1) | 12,684 (1) | 34,244 (1) | — | — |
MS Ophthalmology3 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OBC | 20,787 (1) | 23,584 (1) | 42,019 (1) | 96,968 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | NT3 * | — | — | 1,39,107 (1) | 56,030 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SEBC * | — | — | — | — |
MS Orthopaedics3 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | 2025 R5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OBC | 20,268 (1) | 20,799 (1) | 35,358 (1) | 35,358 (1) | 35,358 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SEBC * | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | VJ * | — | — | — | — | — |
Closing rank = highest rank holding the seat after that round; (n) = candidates allotted (not seat capacity) in that round; “—” = no published value. * = seat-category code not yet verified.
Fee, stipend and bond (as listed)
Reproduced from the source spreadsheets, including their “*” notes. Not independently verified — confirm with the institute or counselling authority.
| Course | Counselling · quota | Fee | Stipend yr 1 | Bond (yrs) | Bond penalty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MD Anaesthesiology | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹9,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Anaesthesiology | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹27,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Anaesthesiology | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹36,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Bio-Chemistry | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹4,50,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹9,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹36,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹45,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD General Medicine | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹9,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD General Medicine | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹36,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD General Medicine | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹45,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Microbiology | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹4,50,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Paediatrics | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹9,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Paediatrics | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹36,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Paediatrics | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹45,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Pathology | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹9,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Pathology | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹18,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Pathology | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹27,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Pharmacology | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹4,50,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Psychiatry | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹9,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Psychiatry | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹36,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Psychiatry | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹45,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Radio Diagnosis | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹9,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Radio Diagnosis | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹36,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Radio Diagnosis | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹45,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Social & Preventive Medicine | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹9,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory Diseases | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹9,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory Diseases | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹36,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory Diseases | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹45,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS ENT | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹9,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS ENT | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹27,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS ENT | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹36,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS General Surgery | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹9,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS General Surgery | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹36,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS General Surgery | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹45,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹9,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹36,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹45,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Ophthalmology | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹9,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Ophthalmology | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹36,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Ophthalmology | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹45,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Orthopaedics | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹9,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Orthopaedics | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹36,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Orthopaedics | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹45,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
Source files
- Maharashtra.xlsx208 rows
MCC & state counselling allotment results 2024–2025 (dataset v4), published 16 Oct 2026.
Verification
Last individually verified: not yet individually verified.
Also listed as: NKP Salve IMS, Nagpur
Spotted an error? Tell us — corrections are reviewed and logged.