NKP Salve Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre and Lata Mangeshkar Hospital, Nagpur
Nagpur, Maharashtra
- Courses with data
- 17
- Seat options (quota × category)
- 208
- Years of data
- 2024, 2025
- Toughest AIR Round-1 cutoff
- 1,349
- Hospital beds (as listed)
- 1272
“Beds” is reproduced from the source; its exact meaning is not verified and it is never used as a count of PG seats.
Courses in counselling results
- MD AnaesthesiologyMD
- MD Bio-ChemistryMD
- MD Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyMD
- MD General MedicineMD
- MD MicrobiologyMD
- MD PaediatricsMD
- MD PathologyMD
- MD PharmacologyMD
- MD PsychiatryMD
- MD Radio DiagnosisMD
- MD Social & Preventive MedicineMD
- MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory DiseasesMD
- MS ENTMS
- MS General SurgeryMS
- MS Obstetrics & GynaecologyMS
- MS OphthalmologyMS
- MS OrthopaedicsMS
Courses that appeared in 2024–2025 allotments. A course missing here may still exist but had no published allotment.
Counselling authorities
- Maharashtraofficial site
Quota × category breakdown
| Quota | Open | EWS | OBC | SC | ST | OTHER | UNKNOWN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | 13 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | 17 | — | 40 | 11 | 10 | — | — |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | — | — | — | — | — | 13 | — |
Number of seat types (course × category) with published cutoffs.
Closing ranks by course
Higher = the seat stayed open to a later rank. Gaps mean no published value for that round.
MD Anaesthesiology9 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | 2025 R5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OPEN | 24,445 (2) | 29,409 (2) | 56,120 (2) | 54,713 (1) | 54,713 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SC | 54,843 (1) | 56,923 (1) | 74,435 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OBC | 26,180 (1) | 26,180 (1) | 92,953 (1) | 92,953 (1) | 92,953 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SEBC * | 27,576 (1) | 37,622 (1) | 1,02,293 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ST | 1,28,235 (1) | 1,28,235 (1) | 1,28,235 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | 72,806 (4) | 90,155 (4) | 1,36,558 (4) | 2,03,506 (2) | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | NRI | — | — | 1,56,019 (2) | 1,56,019 (1) | 1,56,019 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | NT1 * | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | NT2 * | — | — | — | — | — |
MD Bio-Chemistry1 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2025 R1 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OPEN | 1,12,255 (1) |
MD Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy6 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | 2025 R5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OPEN | 2,100 (1) | 2,100 (1) | 13,227 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OBC | 5,751 (1) | 5,751 (1) | 16,372 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | 12,762 (1) | 19,922 (1) | 22,855 (2) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | NRI | — | — | 59,445 (1) | 59,445 (1) | 59,445 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ST | — | — | 76,092 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | NT1 * | — | — | — | — | — |
MD General Medicine8 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | 2025 R5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OPEN | 5,093 (4) | 6,452 (4) | 7,451 (4) | 7,451 (1) | 7,451 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OBC | 6,732 (2) | 7,299 (2) | 7,466 (2) | 7,466 (1) | 7,466 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | NT1 * | 8,965 (1) | 8,965 (1) | 8,965 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SEBC * | 8,705 (1) | 8,830 (1) | 10,039 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SC | 17,521 (1) | 17,521 (1) | 22,731 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | 23,278 (6) | 30,620 (6) | 36,272 (6) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | NRI | — | — | 1,52,753 (3) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | VJ * | — | — | — | — | — |
MD Microbiology1 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | |
|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OPEN |
MD Paediatrics8 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | 2025 R5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OPEN | 10,778 (2) | 13,262 (2) | 20,631 (2) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SEBC * | 11,521 (1) | 16,911 (1) | 24,149 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | NT2 * | 16,150 (1) | 25,505 (1) | 26,082 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SC | 32,599 (1) | 32,599 (1) | 41,072 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | 39,903 (3) | 45,827 (3) | 47,070 (3) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | NRI | — | — | 1,27,969 (2) | 1,27,969 (2) | 1,27,969 (2) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OBC | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ST | — | — | — | — | — |
MD Pathology8 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | 2025 R5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OPEN | 44,181 (2) | 60,448 (2) | 79,596 (2) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SEBC * | 52,244 (1) | 78,926 (1) | 1,11,131 (1) | 1,11,131 (1) | 1,11,131 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ST | — | — | 1,12,794 (1) | 1,12,794 (1) | 1,12,794 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OBC | 49,081 (1) | 61,714 (1) | 1,20,065 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | NT2 * | — | — | 1,62,137 (1) | 1,65,378 (1) | 1,65,378 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | 1,01,859 (4) | 1,00,141 (2) | 2,00,472 (4) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | NT3 * | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | NRI | — | — | — | — | — |
MD Pharmacology3 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | 2025 R5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OPEN | 59,937 (1) | 97,068 (1) | 1,68,118 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ST | — | — | 2,03,054 (1) | 2,03,054 (1) | 2,03,054 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SC | — | — | — | — | — |
MD Psychiatry7 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | 2025 R5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OPEN | 16,472 (2) | 23,498 (2) | 26,748 (2) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SEBC * | — | — | 42,205 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SC | — | — | 87,070 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | 40,496 (1) | 87,818 (1) | 1,10,270 (3) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ST | — | 65,749 (1) | 1,71,047 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | NRI | — | — | 1,74,856 (1) | 1,74,856 (1) | 1,74,856 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | NT2 * | — | — | — | — | — |
MD Radio Diagnosis8 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | 2025 R5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OPEN | 3,228 (2) | 4,541 (2) | 6,203 (2) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SEBC * | 6,211 (1) | 6,211 (1) | 6,873 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | NT3 * | 6,907 (1) | 6,907 (1) | 6,907 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OBC | 3,454 (1) | 7,504 (1) | 7,504 (1) | 7,504 (1) | 7,504 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SC | 12,652 (1) | 12,652 (1) | 17,357 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | 16,189 (3) | 18,802 (3) | 37,996 (5) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | NRI | 47,368 (1) | — | 66,065 (2) | 66,065 (2) | 66,065 (2) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ST | — | — | — | — | — |
MD Social & Preventive Medicine2 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2025 R1 | 2025 R3 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OPEN | 1,31,884 (3) | 2,22,512 (3) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SEBC * | — | — |
MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory Diseases7 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | 2025 R5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OPEN | 11,773 (1) | 17,676 (1) | 23,896 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OBC | 17,676 (1) | 22,315 (1) | 26,180 (1) | 26,180 (1) | 26,180 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | 46,840 (1) | 53,048 (1) | 71,287 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | NRI | — | — | 1,12,924 (1) | 1,12,924 (1) | 1,12,924 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ST | 1,02,480 (1) | 99,858 (1) | 1,22,616 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SEBC * | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SC | — | — | — | — | — |
MS ENT6 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | 2025 R5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OPEN | 15,364 (1) | 22,851 (1) | 45,829 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | 69,455 (2) | 66,405 (2) | 66,405 (2) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SEBC * | 33,174 (1) | 34,244 (1) | 78,926 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | VJ * | 34,463 (1) | 36,610 (1) | 1,50,447 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | NRI | — | — | 1,52,532 (1) | 1,52,532 (1) | 1,52,532 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ST | — | — | — | — | — |
MS General Surgery8 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | 2025 R5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OPEN | 16,173 (3) | 16,079 (3) | 29,696 (3) | 25,236 (1) | 25,236 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | VJ * | 17,568 (1) | 34,463 (1) | 34,463 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SEBC * | 17,387 (1) | 22,359 (1) | 39,685 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OBC | 18,775 (2) | 18,775 (2) | 41,371 (2) | 60,036 (2) | 60,036 (2) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SC | 38,551 (1) | 38,551 (1) | 49,915 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | 61,198 (6) | 82,546 (6) | 1,24,475 (6) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | NRI | — | — | 1,64,959 (2) | 1,64,959 (2) | 1,64,959 (2) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | NT2 * | — | — | — | — | — |
MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology8 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | 2025 R5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OPEN | 9,036 (2) | 11,830 (2) | 14,051 (2) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OBC | 11,710 (1) | 12,449 (1) | 17,676 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | NT1 * | 19,905 (1) | 19,905 (1) | 20,517 (1) | 20,517 (1) | 20,517 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SEBC * | 12,684 (1) | 12,684 (1) | 34,244 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | 36,046 (3) | 37,130 (3) | 37,130 (3) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SC | 36,794 (1) | 36,794 (1) | 41,680 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | NRI | — | — | 1,78,407 (2) | 64,541 (1) | 64,541 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ST | — | — | — | — | — |
MS Ophthalmology7 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | 2025 R5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OPEN | 16,622 (1) | 20,631 (1) | 21,046 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OBC | 20,787 (1) | 23,584 (1) | 42,019 (1) | 96,968 (1) | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | 39,321 (2) | 59,123 (2) | 63,660 (2) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | NRI | — | — | 1,01,859 (1) | 1,01,859 (1) | 1,01,859 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | NT3 * | — | — | 1,39,107 (1) | 56,030 (1) | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SEBC * | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SC | — | — | — | — | — |
MS Orthopaedics7 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | 2025 R5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OPEN | 18,466 (3) | 18,733 (3) | 31,821 (3) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OBC | 20,268 (1) | 20,799 (1) | 35,358 (1) | 35,358 (1) | 35,358 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SC | 41,688 (1) | 58,896 (1) | 58,896 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | 47,603 (3) | 61,396 (3) | 92,486 (4) | 1,22,621 (1) | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | NRI | — | — | 1,82,119 (2) | 1,45,530 (1) | 1,45,530 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SEBC * | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | VJ * | — | — | — | — | — |
Closing rank = highest rank holding the seat after that round; (n) = candidates allotted (not seat capacity) in that round; “—” = no published value. * = seat-category code not yet verified.
Fee, stipend and bond (as listed)
Reproduced from the source spreadsheets, including their “*” notes. Not independently verified — confirm with the institute or counselling authority.
| Course | Counselling · quota | Fee | Stipend yr 1 | Bond (yrs) | Bond penalty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MD Anaesthesiology | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹9,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Anaesthesiology | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹27,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Anaesthesiology | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹36,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Bio-Chemistry | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹4,50,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹9,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹36,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹45,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD General Medicine | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹9,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD General Medicine | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹36,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD General Medicine | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹45,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Microbiology | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹4,50,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Paediatrics | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹9,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Paediatrics | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹36,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Paediatrics | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹45,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Pathology | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹9,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Pathology | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹18,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Pathology | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹27,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Pharmacology | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹4,50,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Psychiatry | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹9,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Psychiatry | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹36,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Psychiatry | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹45,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Radio Diagnosis | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹9,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Radio Diagnosis | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹36,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Radio Diagnosis | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹45,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Social & Preventive Medicine | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹9,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory Diseases | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹9,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory Diseases | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹36,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory Diseases | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹45,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS ENT | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹9,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS ENT | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹27,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS ENT | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹36,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS General Surgery | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹9,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS General Surgery | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹36,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS General Surgery | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹45,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹9,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹36,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹45,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Ophthalmology | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹9,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Ophthalmology | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹36,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Ophthalmology | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹45,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Orthopaedics | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹9,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Orthopaedics | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹36,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Orthopaedics | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹45,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
Source files
- Maharashtra.xlsx208 rows
MCC & state counselling allotment results 2024–2025 (dataset v4), published 16 Oct 2026.
Verification
Last individually verified: not yet individually verified.
Also listed as: NKP Salve IMS, Nagpur
Spotted an error? Tell us — corrections are reviewed and logged.