NKP Salve Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre and Lata Mangeshkar Hospital, Nagpur
Nagpur, Maharashtra
- Courses with data
- 17
- Seat options (quota × category)
- 208
- Years of data
- 2024, 2025
- Toughest AIR Round-1 cutoff
- 1,349
- Hospital beds (as listed)
- 1272
“Beds” is reproduced from the source; its exact meaning is not verified and it is never used as a count of PG seats.
Courses in counselling results
- MD AnaesthesiologyMD
- MD Bio-ChemistryMD
- MD Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyMD
- MD General MedicineMD
- MD MicrobiologyMD
- MD PaediatricsMD
- MD PathologyMD
- MD PharmacologyMD
- MD PsychiatryMD
- MD Radio DiagnosisMD
- MD Social & Preventive MedicineMD
- MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory DiseasesMD
- MS ENTMS
- MS General SurgeryMS
- MS Obstetrics & GynaecologyMS
- MS OphthalmologyMS
- MS OrthopaedicsMS
Courses that appeared in 2024–2025 allotments. A course missing here may still exist but had no published allotment.
Counselling authorities
- Maharashtraofficial site
Quota × category breakdown
| Quota | Open | EWS | OBC | SC | ST | OTHER | UNKNOWN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | 13 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | 17 | — | 40 | 11 | 10 | — | — |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | — | — | — | — | — | 13 | — |
Number of seat types (course × category) with published cutoffs.
Closing ranks by course
Higher = the seat stayed open to a later rank. Gaps mean no published value for that round.
MD Anaesthesiology9 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2024 R4 | 2024 R5 | 2024 R6 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OPEN | 2,398 (2) | 2,549 (2) | 2,707 (2) | — | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SC | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OBC | 2,629 (1) | 2,678 (1) | 3,196 (1) | — | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SEBC * | 2,884 (1) | 3,797 (1) | 3,797 (1) | — | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ST | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | 5,388 (5) | 5,875 (5) | 5,883 (5) | — | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | NRI | 5,797 (1) | — | 6,741 (1) | 7,315 (1) | 6,947 (1) | 7,516 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | NT1 * | 3,143 (1) | 3,143 (1) | 3,143 (1) | — | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | NT2 * | 3,234 (1) | 3,234 (1) | 3,836 (1) | — | — | — |
MD Bio-Chemistry1 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | |
|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OPEN |
MD Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy6 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OPEN | 335 (1) | 335 (1) | 447 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OBC | — | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | 1,415 (1) | 1,415 (1) | 1,415 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | NRI | 2,879 (1) | 3,810 (1) | 3,810 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ST | — | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | NT1 * | 2,117 (1) | 2,117 (1) | 2,117 (1) |
MD General Medicine8 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OPEN | 352 (3) | 527 (3) | 572 (3) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OBC | 629 (2) | 629 (2) | 949 (2) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | NT1 * | — | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SEBC * | 852 (2) | 852 (2) | 852 (2) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SC | 2,484 (1) | 2,160 (1) | 2,699 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | 2,104 (6) | 2,992 (6) | 3,020 (6) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | NRI | 4,294 (3) | 4,294 (3) | 4,294 (3) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | VJ * | 1,305 (1) | 1,305 (1) | 1,305 (1) |
MD Microbiology1 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R3 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OPEN | 5,809 (1) | 7,035 (1) |
MD Paediatrics8 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OPEN | 676 (2) | 793 (2) | 1,619 (2) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SEBC * | 1,287 (1) | 1,287 (1) | 2,045 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | NT2 * | — | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SC | — | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | 3,333 (3) | 3,522 (3) | 4,956 (3) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | NRI | 5,372 (2) | 5,797 (2) | 6,100 (2) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OBC | 1,023 (1) | 1,045 (1) | 1,664 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ST | 4,437 (1) | 4,437 (1) | 6,461 (1) |
MD Pathology8 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2024 R5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OPEN | 3,336 (2) | 3,702 (2) | 4,513 (2) | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SEBC * | 3,864 (1) | 4,922 (1) | 4,922 (1) | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ST | — | 6,512 (1) | 7,087 (1) | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OBC | 3,702 (1) | 4,126 (1) | 4,653 (1) | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | NT2 * | — | — | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | 6,627 (3) | 6,395 (1) | 6,805 (5) | 7,592 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | NT3 * | 3,974 (1) | 3,974 (1) | 5,018 (1) | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | NRI | — | — | 7,360 (1) | 7,593 (1) |
MD Pharmacology3 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R3 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OPEN | 6,421 (1) | 6,907 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ST | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SC | — | 7,274 (1) |
MD Psychiatry7 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OPEN | — | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SEBC * | 3,928 (1) | 3,928 (1) | 3,928 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SC | — | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | 4,309 (2) | 5,645 (2) | 6,349 (2) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ST | — | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | NRI | 5,638 (1) | 6,383 (1) | 6,383 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | NT2 * | 2,856 (1) | 2,958 (1) | 5,341 (1) |
MD Radio Diagnosis8 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OPEN | 143 (1) | 143 (1) | 143 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SEBC * | 912 (1) | 912 (1) | 912 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | NT3 * | — | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OBC | 783 (1) | 783 (1) | 783 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SC | 1,264 (1) | 1,264 (1) | 1,264 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | 1,715 (4) | 1,943 (4) | 1,943 (4) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | NRI | 3,281 (2) | 3,969 (2) | 3,969 (2) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ST | 3,801 (1) | 3,801 (1) | 3,801 (1) |
MD Social & Preventive Medicine2 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2024 R5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OPEN | 6,330 (1) | 6,527 (2) | 7,389 (3) | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SEBC * | — | — | 7,486 (1) | 6,907 (1) |
MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory Diseases7 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2024 R4 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OPEN | — | — | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OBC | — | — | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | 3,806 (2) | 4,918 (2) | 5,049 (2) | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | NRI | 5,306 (1) | — | 6,691 (1) | 6,711 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ST | — | — | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SEBC * | 2,328 (1) | 2,393 (1) | 2,393 (1) | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SC | 3,481 (1) | 3,481 (1) | 3,481 (1) | — |
MS ENT6 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2024 R4 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OPEN | — | — | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | 4,662 (3) | 5,153 (3) | 5,153 (3) | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SEBC * | 3,217 (1) | 3,861 (1) | 4,077 (1) | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | VJ * | — | — | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | NRI | — | — | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ST | 6,453 (1) | 6,620 (1) | 7,371 (1) | 7,595 (1) |
MS General Surgery8 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2024 R4 | 2024 R5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OPEN | 1,161 (3) | 1,534 (3) | 2,335 (3) | 2,703 (1) | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | VJ * | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SEBC * | 2,603 (1) | 2,603 (1) | 2,603 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OBC | 1,562 (2) | 1,596 (2) | 2,577 (2) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SC | 3,347 (1) | 3,347 (1) | 3,347 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | 4,863 (6) | 5,213 (6) | 4,943 (6) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | NRI | 5,873 (2) | 5,903 (2) | 5,903 (2) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | NT2 * | 2,392 (1) | 2,392 (1) | 2,904 (1) | — | 3,535 (1) |
MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology8 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OPEN | 636 (1) | 1,021 (1) | 1,342 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OBC | 1,087 (1) | 1,159 (1) | 1,654 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | NT1 * | — | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SEBC * | 1,317 (1) | 1,317 (1) | 2,215 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | 2,823 (4) | 3,268 (4) | 4,387 (4) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SC | 2,627 (1) | 2,627 (1) | 4,416 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | NRI | 4,923 (2) | 5,363 (2) | 5,363 (2) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ST | 5,492 (1) | 5,492 (1) | 5,492 (1) |
MS Ophthalmology7 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2024 R4 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OPEN | 1,021 (1) | 1,195 (1) | 2,128 (1) | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OBC | — | — | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | 2,821 (1) | 3,880 (1) | 3,880 (1) | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | NRI | 4,598 (1) | 5,638 (1) | 6,447 (1) | 6,989 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | NT3 * | — | — | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SEBC * | 2,948 (1) | 3,109 (1) | 2,973 (1) | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SC | 3,917 (1) | 3,917 (1) | 4,314 (1) | — |
MS Orthopaedics7 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OPEN | 1,362 (1) | 1,435 (1) | 1,435 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OBC | 1,601 (1) | 1,601 (1) | 1,765 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SC | 2,942 (1) | 3,814 (1) | 4,048 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | 3,861 (3) | 5,016 (3) | 5,186 (3) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | NRI | 5,705 (2) | 5,920 (2) | 5,920 (2) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SEBC * | 2,550 (1) | 2,391 (1) | 2,783 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | VJ * | 2,905 (1) | 2,905 (1) | 2,905 (1) |
Closing rank = highest rank holding the seat after that round; (n) = candidates allotted (not seat capacity) in that round; “—” = no published value. * = seat-category code not yet verified.
Fee, stipend and bond (as listed)
Reproduced from the source spreadsheets, including their “*” notes. Not independently verified — confirm with the institute or counselling authority.
| Course | Counselling · quota | Fee | Stipend yr 1 | Bond (yrs) | Bond penalty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MD Anaesthesiology | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹9,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Anaesthesiology | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹27,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Anaesthesiology | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹36,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Bio-Chemistry | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹4,50,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹9,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹36,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹45,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD General Medicine | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹9,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD General Medicine | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹36,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD General Medicine | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹45,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Microbiology | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹4,50,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Paediatrics | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹9,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Paediatrics | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹36,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Paediatrics | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹45,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Pathology | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹9,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Pathology | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹18,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Pathology | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹27,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Pharmacology | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹4,50,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Psychiatry | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹9,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Psychiatry | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹36,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Psychiatry | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹45,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Radio Diagnosis | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹9,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Radio Diagnosis | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹36,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Radio Diagnosis | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹45,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Social & Preventive Medicine | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹9,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory Diseases | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹9,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory Diseases | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹36,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory Diseases | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹45,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS ENT | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹9,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS ENT | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹27,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS ENT | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹36,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS General Surgery | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹9,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS General Surgery | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹36,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS General Surgery | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹45,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹9,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹36,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹45,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Ophthalmology | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹9,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Ophthalmology | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹36,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Ophthalmology | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹45,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Orthopaedics | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹9,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Orthopaedics | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹36,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Orthopaedics | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹45,00,000* | ₹70,551 | 0 | ₹0 |
Source files
- Maharashtra.xlsx208 rows
MCC & state counselling allotment results 2024–2025 (dataset v4), published 16 Oct 2026.
Verification
Last individually verified: not yet individually verified.
Also listed as: NKP Salve IMS, Nagpur
Spotted an error? Tell us — corrections are reviewed and logged.