Skip to content
M.B. Patil Education

RG Kar Medical College, Kolkata

Kolkata, West Bengal

Type not verifiedDiplomaMDMSAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotasWest Bengal
Courses with data
22
Seat options (quota × category)
277
Years of data
2024, 2025
Toughest AIR Round-1 cutoff
555
Hospital beds (as listed)
1663

“Beds” is reproduced from the source; its exact meaning is not verified and it is never used as a count of PG seats.

Courses in counselling results

  • Diploma in AnaesthesiaDiploma
  • MD AnaesthesiologyMD
  • MD AnatomyMD
  • MD Bio-ChemistryMD
  • MD Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyMD
  • MD Forensic MedicineMD
  • MD General MedicineMD
  • MD MicrobiologyMD
  • MD PaediatricsMD
  • MD PathologyMD
  • MD PharmacologyMD
  • MD Physical Medicine & RehabilitationMD
  • MD PhysiologyMD
  • MD PsychiatryMD
  • MD Radiation OncologyMD
  • MD Social & Preventive MedicineMD
  • MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory DiseasesMD
  • MS ENTMS
  • MS General SurgeryMS
  • MS Obstetrics & GynaecologyMS
  • MS OphthalmologyMS
  • MS OrthopaedicsMS

Courses that appeared in 2024–2025 allotments. A course missing here may still exist but had no published allotment.

Counselling authorities

Quota × category breakdown

QuotaOpenEWSOBCSCSTOTHERUNKNOWN
All India Counselling (MCC) · AIQ2311181710——
West Bengal · WB Govt Quota386212311——

Number of seat types (course × category) with published cutoffs.

Round-wise closing-rank progression

Higher = the seat stayed open to a later rank. Gaps mean no published value for that round.

Diploma in Anaesthesia7 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R4
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN32,280 (1)40,712 (1)47,857 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQEWS43,916 (1)55,549 (1)59,336 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open——63,492—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaST Open1,28,209—2,00,967—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open———1,36,402
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Service————
MD Anaesthesiology13 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R4
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN15,986 (3)18,262 (3)19,575 (3)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC23,813 (3)31,205 (3)35,412 (3)37,510 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQEWS22,582 (1)31,456 (1)37,429 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC36,602 (2)41,667 (2)41,667 (2)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQST59,387 (1)83,766 (1)81,900 (1)—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open12,63912,63923,744—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC A Open18,52814,16436,3321,34,626
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC B Open26,20626,20639,65664,937
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open29,86544,95755,132—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaST Open43,01187,51387,513—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service——1,81,6061,91,270
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Service——1,93,816—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaEWS Open63,5721,11,110——
MD Anatomy2 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R32025 R4
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN93,025 (2)1,75,870 (2)1,80,407 (2)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC———
MD Bio-Chemistry4 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R4
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN——1,05,450 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC1,09,038 (1)1,29,031 (1)1,61,763 (1)1,82,418 (1)
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open——2,06,7341,45,571
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service————
MD Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy5 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN1,556 (1)2,199 (1)2,199 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC———
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaEWS Open5,77418,03318,033
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaST Service92,97292,97292,972
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open———
MD Forensic Medicine6 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R4
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN58,651 (1)91,142 (1)68,370 (1)1,21,086 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC85,144 (1)1,12,342 (1)1,09,557 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open——1,58,455—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open1,00,1441,36,0991,84,070—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC B Open————
MD General Medicine13 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN1,159 (3)1,192 (3)1,192 (3)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC4,233 (1)4,901 (1)4,901 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQEWS6,147 (1)6,803 (1)6,803 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC6,913 (1)9,635 (1)10,331 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQST19,039 (1)23,504 (1)23,504 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN-PwD———
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open9001,0431,684
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC A Open3,1933,1933,671
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaST Open18,15418,15418,154
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service62,95862,72462,958
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC B Service1,25,3351,25,3351,25,335
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open———
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Service———
MD Microbiology6 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R4
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN46,112 (1)46,112 (1)46,112 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC86,482 (1)1,20,931 (1)1,32,045 (1)1,98,436 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQST—1,32,314 (1)1,32,314 (1)—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open86,06287,6801,49,773—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service————
MD Paediatrics12 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R4
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN2,760 (2)3,963 (2)5,411 (2)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC8,863 (2)9,472 (2)11,307 (2)18,527 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN-PwD1,18,428 (1)1,18,428 (1)1,18,428 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQEWS————
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC————
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQST————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open2,7604,1056,135—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open12,36514,23430,168—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service1,04,5721,04,5721,04,572—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC A Service1,14,6491,14,6491,14,649—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC A Open————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaST Open————
MD Pathology10 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R4
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC——68,859 (1)58,112 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC63,357 (1)66,377 (1)69,831 (1)89,073 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQEWS52,350 (1)59,336 (1)90,929 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQST99,228 (1)1,19,120 (1)1,06,990 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open20,35921,63049,609—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open57,73257,73257,732—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC A Open——69,901—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service——2,02,494—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Service————
MD Pharmacology6 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN52,500 (2)63,744 (2)70,268 (2)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC———
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open——1,02,888
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC A Open1,10,5751,10,5751,10,575
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaST Open———
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open———
MD Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation5 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R4
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC26,802 (1)26,802 (1)40,770 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQST————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open54,47755,31773,6771,44,384
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service——1,31,768—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open————
MD Physiology4 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R4
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC1,23,217 (1)1,32,413 (1)1,32,413 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN83,356 (1)1,08,317 (1)1,41,141 (1)1,53,355 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC1,25,746 (1)—1,87,366 (1)2,13,510 (1)
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open92,57492,5741,49,690—
MD Psychiatry5 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN11,862 (1)13,643 (1)15,951 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC16,227 (1)21,055 (1)21,055 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC———
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open9,78011,13919,894
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service—1,01,1981,01,198
MD Radiation Oncology8 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN13,908 (1)13,447 (1)16,987 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC38,986 (1)41,933 (1)44,163 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQST69,115 (1)70,758 (1)94,783 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC———
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQEWS———
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open13,90813,90821,630
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service——1,61,591
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open———
MD Social & Preventive Medicine6 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN33,484 (1)33,809 (1)42,669 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQEWS90,930 (1)—1,98,915 (1)
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open——63,980
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC B Open75,64275,642—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC A Open———
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service———
MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory Diseases9 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R4
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC13,148 (2)13,828 (2)14,531 (2)21,261 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQEWS16,021 (1)15,289 (1)17,912 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC18,661 (1)18,661 (1)18,661 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC B Open7,09710,04919,047—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service1,08,7031,08,7031,05,195—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaEWS Open————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC A Service————
MS ENT7 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN9,540 (1)14,233 (1)14,233 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC19,112 (1)25,259 (1)33,342 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC30,229 (1)30,229 (1)41,829 (1)
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open8,9158,91519,034
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC B Open24,15239,65650,765
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service——1,89,713
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Service———
MS General Surgery12 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN5,330 (2)5,475 (2)6,630 (2)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQEWS13,645 (1)13,645 (1)15,555 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC12,841 (3)14,311 (3)17,185 (3)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC19,392 (1)19,392 (1)19,392 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQST———
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open3,9765,7886,962
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC A Open12,38612,99112,991
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open19,71823,80228,592
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service——1,61,042
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaST Service——2,27,255
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaEWS Open———
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Service———
MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology17 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN4,787 (6)4,943 (6)6,103 (6)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC10,811 (3)13,311 (3)10,318 (3)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQEWS12,632 (1)12,632 (1)12,632 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC13,145 (1)13,145 (1)13,145 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQST———
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open3,8724,6688,405
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC A Open7,7897,7897,789
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC B Open11,04814,37914,379
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open15,93618,06218,062
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaST Open50,31750,31750,317
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Service1,16,4141,16,4141,16,414
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service98,26598,2651,26,459
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC B Service1,29,9481,29,9481,92,497
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaEWS Open———
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC A Service———
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR-PH Open———
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaST Service———
MS Ophthalmology10 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R32025 R4
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC20,212 (1)18,716 (1)16,968 (1)35,124 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC——41,759 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQST67,111 (1)76,058 (1)76,058 (1)—
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open33,41235,91440,55964,376
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaEWS Open54,50354,50383,506—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Service——1,78,309—
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC A Open————
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service————
MS Orthopaedics11 quota/category rows ⌄
Counselling · quotaCategory2025 R12025 R22025 R3
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQGEN3,391 (2)3,616 (2)4,980 (2)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQOBC6,726 (1)6,726 (1)6,726 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQEWS12,997 (1)12,997 (1)12,997 (1)
All India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQSC19,684 (1)19,684 (1)17,674 (1)
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Open2,6693,7035,290
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Open6,16619,71819,718
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaUR Service76,09876,09876,098
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaSC Service1,16,8751,16,8751,16,875
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaOBC A Open———
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaST Open———
West Bengal · WB Govt QuotaST Service———

Closing rank = highest rank holding the seat after that round; (n) = candidates allotted (not seat capacity) in that round; “—” = no published value. * = seat-category code not yet verified.

Fee, stipend and bond (as listed)

Reproduced from the source spreadsheets, including their “*” notes. Not independently verified — confirm with the institute or counselling authority.

CourseCounselling · quotaFeeStipend yr 1Bond (yrs)Bond penalty
Diploma in AnaesthesiaAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6342*₹20,00,000*
Diploma in AnaesthesiaWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6342*₹20,00,000*
MD AnaesthesiologyAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD AnaesthesiologyWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD AnatomyAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Bio-ChemistryAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Bio-ChemistryWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Forensic MedicineAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Forensic MedicineWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD General MedicineAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD General MedicineWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD MicrobiologyAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD MicrobiologyWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD PaediatricsAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD PaediatricsWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD PathologyAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD PathologyWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD PharmacologyAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD PharmacologyWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Physical Medicine & RehabilitationAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Physical Medicine & RehabilitationWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD PhysiologyAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD PhysiologyWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD PsychiatryAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD PsychiatryWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Radiation OncologyAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Radiation OncologyWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Social & Preventive MedicineAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Social & Preventive MedicineWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory DiseasesAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory DiseasesWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MS ENTAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MS ENTWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MS General SurgeryAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MS General SurgeryWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MS Obstetrics & GynaecologyAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MS Obstetrics & GynaecologyWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MS OphthalmologyAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MS OphthalmologyWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MS OrthopaedicsAll India Counselling (MCC) — AIQ, Deemed & Central quotas · AIQ₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*
MS OrthopaedicsWest Bengal · WB Govt Quota₹12,000*₹61,6343*₹30,00,000*

Source files

  • All India Closing Ranks.xlsx79 rows
  • West Bengal.xlsx198 rows

MCC & state counselling allotment results 2024–2025 (dataset v4), published 16 Oct 2026.

Verification

Last individually verified: not yet individually verified.

Also listed as: RG Kar Med Coll, Kolkata

Spotted an error? Tell us — corrections are reviewed and logged.