SMBT Institute of Medical Sciences & Research Centre, Nandihills, Nashik
Nashik, Maharashtra
- Courses with data
- 10
- Seat options (quota × category)
- 110
- Years of data
- 2024, 2025
- Toughest AIR Round-1 cutoff
- 5,386
- Hospital beds (as listed)
- 1200
“Beds” is reproduced from the source; its exact meaning is not verified and it is never used as a count of PG seats.
Courses in counselling results
- MD AnaesthesiologyMD
- MD Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyMD
- MD General MedicineMD
- MD PaediatricsMD
- MD Radio DiagnosisMD
- MS ENTMS
- MS General SurgeryMS
- MS Obstetrics & GynaecologyMS
- MS OphthalmologyMS
- MS OrthopaedicsMS
Courses that appeared in 2024–2025 allotments. A course missing here may still exist but had no published allotment.
Counselling authorities
- Maharashtraofficial site
Quota × category breakdown
| Quota | Open | EWS | OBC | SC | ST | OTHER | UNKNOWN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | 8 | — | 22 | 5 | 3 | — | — |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | — |
Number of seat types (course × category) with published cutoffs.
Closing ranks by course
Higher = the seat stayed open to a later rank. Gaps mean no published value for that round.
MD Anaesthesiology7 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2024 R4 | 2024 R5 | 2024 R6 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | 2025 R5 | 2025 R6 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OPEN | 2,475 (1) | 2,953 (1) | 3,480 (1) | — | — | — | 2,473 (1) | 3,185 (4) | 4,844 (4) | 4,844 (1) | 4,844 (1) | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SC | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4,163 (1) | 4,595 (1) | 5,049 (1) | 5,049 (1) | 5,049 (1) | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SEBC * | 3,714 (1) | 4,083 (1) | 4,083 (1) | — | — | — | 2,942 (1) | 3,620 (1) | 5,204 (1) | — | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OBC | 2,772 (1) | 3,252 (1) | 4,220 (1) | — | — | — | — | 3,360 (1) | 5,683 (1) | — | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | 6,279 (4) | 6,648 (3) | 6,648 (4) | 6,510 (1) | 6,496 (1) | 6,827 (1) | 5,391 (4) | 5,647 (3) | 5,764 (4) | — | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | VJ * | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3,465 (1) | 3,550 (1) | 6,166 (1) | — | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ST | 6,508 (1) | — | 5,915 (1) | 6,762 (1) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
MD Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy4 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2024 R4 | 2024 R5 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | 2025 R5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OBC | — | — | — | — | — | 1,282 (1) | 1,282 (1) | 2,416 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4,615 (1) | 4,615 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | NRI | 4,515 (1) | 5,659 (1) | 6,206 (1) | — | — | — | — | 5,653 (1) | 5,653 (1) | 5,653 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SEBC * | 1,330 (1) | 1,330 (1) | 1,699 (1) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
MD General Medicine8 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2024 R4 | 2024 R5 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | 2025 R5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OPEN | 560 (1) | 572 (1) | 1,044 (1) | — | — | 756 (2) | 875 (3) | 1,497 (3) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OBC | 888 (1) | 888 (1) | 1,509 (1) | — | — | 763 (1) | 1,121 (1) | 1,798 (1) | 1,798 (1) | 1,798 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SC | 2,810 (1) | 2,810 (1) | 2,810 (1) | — | — | 2,030 (1) | 2,449 (2) | 2,803 (2) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | 3,587 (3) | 4,070 (3) | 4,949 (3) | — | — | 3,420 (3) | 4,420 (5) | 4,836 (5) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ST | — | — | — | — | — | 5,133 (1) | 5,133 (1) | 5,133 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | NRI | 5,243 (2) | 5,589 (1) | 6,062 (2) | 6,476 (1) | — | — | — | 5,384 (2) | 5,630 (2) | 5,630 (2) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SEBC * | 1,391 (1) | 1,391 (1) | 1,646 (1) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | NT2 * | 887 (1) | 887 (1) | 2,297 (1) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
MD Paediatrics6 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2024 R4 | 2024 R5 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | 2025 R5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OPEN | — | — | — | — | — | 1,243 (1) | 1,878 (2) | 2,550 (2) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OBC | 1,394 (1) | 1,394 (1) | 2,439 (1) | — | — | — | 2,123 (1) | 3,001 (1) | 3,001 (1) | 3,001 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SC | — | — | — | — | — | 2,803 (1) | 3,508 (1) | 3,931 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | 4,239 (2) | 5,283 (2) | 6,281 (2) | 6,107 (1) | 6,539 (1) | 4,228 (2) | 5,347 (3) | 5,798 (3) | 5,806 (1) | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | NRI | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6,016 (1) | 6,016 (1) | 6,016 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | NT1 * | 2,694 (1) | 2,694 (1) | 2,694 (1) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
MD Radio Diagnosis6 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2024 R4 | 2024 R5 | 2024 R6 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | 2025 R5 | 2025 R6 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | NT2 * | — | — | — | — | — | — | 649 (1) | 649 (1) | 649 (1) | — | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OBC | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1,357 (1) | 1,357 (1) | — | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SEBC * | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 668 (1) | 1,967 (1) | — | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | 2,688 (1) | 3,497 (1) | 4,239 (1) | — | — | — | 3,463 (1) | 4,224 (2) | 4,384 (2) | — | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | NRI | 4,571 (1) | 4,729 (1) | 4,354 (1) | 3,199 (1) | 4,368 (1) | 5,927 (1) | — | — | 5,257 (1) | 5,257 (1) | 5,257 (1) | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SC | 1,430 (1) | 1,430 (1) | 1,430 (1) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
MS ENT3 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2024 R4 | 2024 R5 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | 2025 R5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OPEN | — | — | — | — | — | 1,838 (1) | 2,524 (1) | 4,935 (1) | 5,408 (1) | 5,595 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | 5,818 (1) | 5,918 (1) | 5,918 (1) | — | — | 4,328 (1) | — | 6,303 (1) | 6,909 (1) | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | VJ * | 3,644 (1) | 4,248 (1) | 4,248 (1) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
MS General Surgery7 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2024 R4 | 2024 R5 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | 2025 R5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OPEN | 1,198 (1) | 1,198 (1) | 2,514 (1) | — | — | 859 (1) | 859 (1) | 1,911 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OBC | — | — | — | — | — | 1,465 (1) | 1,572 (1) | 2,247 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SEBC * | 3,148 (1) | 3,148 (1) | 3,701 (1) | — | — | 2,049 (1) | 3,108 (1) | 3,174 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | 4,670 (2) | 6,279 (2) | 6,357 (2) | — | — | 3,407 (1) | 5,092 (3) | 5,092 (3) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ST | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5,610 (1) | 6,482 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | NRI | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6,771 (2) | 6,771 (2) | 6,771 (2) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SC | 3,757 (1) | 4,160 (1) | 4,961 (1) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology5 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2024 R4 | 2024 R5 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | 2025 R5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OPEN | 1,044 (1) | 1,365 (1) | 2,104 (1) | — | — | — | 1,468 (1) | 1,928 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OBC | — | — | — | — | — | 1,619 (1) | 1,619 (1) | 2,431 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | NT2 * | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2,512 (1) | 2,512 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | 3,947 (1) | 4,825 (1) | 5,526 (1) | — | — | 3,917 (2) | 4,633 (3) | 5,021 (3) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | NRI | 5,347 (1) | — | 6,407 (1) | — | — | — | — | 5,975 (1) | 5,975 (1) | 5,975 (1) |
MS Ophthalmology2 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OPEN | 1,703 (1) | 2,090 (1) | 2,090 (1) | 1,666 (1) | 2,221 (1) | 3,643 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | 5,308 (1) | 5,640 (1) | 5,640 (1) | 4,723 (1) | 5,752 (1) | 5,752 (1) |
MS Orthopaedics7 quota/category rows ⌄
| Counselling · quota | Category | 2024 R1 | 2024 R2 | 2024 R3 | 2024 R4 | 2024 R5 | 2025 R1 | 2025 R2 | 2025 R3 | 2025 R4 | 2025 R5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | SEBC * | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2,194 (1) | 2,194 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OPEN | 1,240 (1) | 1,240 (1) | 1,240 (1) | — | — | 1,124 (1) | 1,124 (1) | 2,547 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | NT3 * | — | — | — | — | — | 1,874 (1) | 3,159 (1) | 3,159 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | NT1 * | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3,389 (1) | 3,389 (1) | — | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | MGT * | 4,361 (1) | 6,094 (1) | 6,094 (1) | — | — | 3,639 (1) | 5,205 (3) | 6,026 (3) | 6,697 (2) | — | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | NRI | — | — | 6,823 (1) | 7,149 (1) | — | — | — | 6,125 (1) | 6,125 (1) | 6,125 (1) | |
| Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | OBC | 1,684 (1) | 1,684 (1) | 1,684 (1) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Closing rank = highest rank holding the seat after that round; (n) = candidates allotted (not seat capacity) in that round; “—” = no published value. * = seat-category code not yet verified.
Fee, stipend and bond (as listed)
Reproduced from the source spreadsheets, including their “*” notes. Not independently verified — confirm with the institute or counselling authority.
| Course | Counselling · quota | Fee | Stipend yr 1 | Bond (yrs) | Bond penalty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MD Anaesthesiology | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹16,34,000* | ₹71,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Anaesthesiology | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹65,36,000* | ₹71,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹16,34,000* | ₹71,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹65,36,000* | ₹71,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹81,70,000* | ₹71,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD General Medicine | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹16,34,000* | ₹71,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD General Medicine | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹65,36,000* | ₹71,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD General Medicine | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹81,70,000* | ₹71,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Paediatrics | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹16,34,000* | ₹71,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Paediatrics | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹65,36,000* | ₹71,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Paediatrics | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹81,70,000* | ₹71,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Radio Diagnosis | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹16,34,000* | ₹71,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Radio Diagnosis | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹65,36,000* | ₹71,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MD Radio Diagnosis | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹81,70,000* | ₹71,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS ENT | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹16,34,000* | ₹71,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS ENT | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹65,36,000* | ₹71,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS General Surgery | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹16,34,000* | ₹71,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS General Surgery | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹65,36,000* | ₹71,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS General Surgery | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹81,70,000* | ₹71,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹16,34,000* | ₹71,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹65,36,000* | ₹71,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹81,70,000* | ₹71,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Ophthalmology | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹16,34,000* | ₹71,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Ophthalmology | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹65,36,000* | ₹71,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Orthopaedics | Maharashtra · MAHA-Govt Quota | ₹16,34,000* | ₹71,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Orthopaedics | Maharashtra · MAHA Priv-Mgmt Quota | ₹65,36,000* | ₹71,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
| MS Orthopaedics | Maharashtra · MAHA-NRI Quota | ₹81,70,000* | ₹71,000 | 0 | ₹0 |
Source files
- Maharashtra.xlsx110 rows
MCC & state counselling allotment results 2024–2025 (dataset v4), published 16 Oct 2026.
Verification
Last individually verified: not yet individually verified.
Also listed as: SMBT IMS, Nashik
Spotted an error? Tell us — corrections are reviewed and logged.